Dominique Moceanu

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 318,820 this week
As the daughter of two former Romanian gymnasts, it was almost inevitable that Dominique Moceanu would follow in her parents' well balanced footsteps. At the young age of 3 and a half, Dominique began taking gymnastics classes in Highland Park, IL. While Dominique's athletic interests appeared to most as only a childhood hobby, gymnastics rapidly ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Bronze
Wed, Nov 03 1:25 PM PDT on SOCINH (973)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 139 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 513 people
created 14 Feb 2020
 
a list of 1364 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 1751 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominique Moceanu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Bronze Dominique Moceanu
(2015)
Frank McKlusky, C.I. Gymnastics Color Announcer
(2002)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2015 Eva Longoria's Versus (TV Mini Series)
- Romanian Roots (2015)
 2015 The Bronze
Dominique Moceanu
 2002 Frank McKlusky, C.I.
Gymnastics Color Announcer
Show Show Self (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Cuyahoga Community College (Ohio) (2002-05) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dominique Moceanu Canales

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Michael B. Canales  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

She truly is a beautiful and peaceful baby. Christmas miracles still do exist! - on her first child, born Christmas day 2007.

Trivia:

Youngest athlete to have appeared on the Wheaties box. See more »

Nickname:

Domi See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed