No photo available. Represent Albert Mkrtchyan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 281,665 this week

Albert Mkrtchyan (1937–2018)

Albert Mkrtchyan was born on February 27, 1937 in Leninakan, Armenian SSR, USSR as Albert Mushegovich Mkrtchyan. He was a director and writer, known for Mer mankutyan tangon (1985), Hin oreri yerge (1982) and Dykhanie (1989). He died on February 28, 2018. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81)

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 447 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Albert Mkrtchyan's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1985)
Hin oreri yerge Director
(1982)
Dykhanie Director
(1989)
Urakh avtobus Director
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2001 Urakh avtobus
 1989 Dykhanie (writer)
 1970 Lusankar (TV Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1973 Tghamardik
James, Anush's brother
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Albert M. Mkrtchyan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed