No photo available. Represent Nagisa Miyazaki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,947,740 this week

Nagisa Miyazaki

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Nagisa Miyazaki »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nagisa Miyazaki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Cat Returns Animation Department
(2002)
Kiki's Delivery Service Animation Department
(1989)
My Neighbor Totoro Animation Department
(1988)
Now and Then, Here and There Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1999-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (22 credits)
 2006 Bokura ga ita (TV Series) (key animator - 26 episodes)
- Episode 26 (2006) ... (key animator: opening sequence)
- Episode 25 (2006) ... (key animator: opening sequence)
- Episode 24 (2006) ... (key animator: opening sequence)
- Episode 23 (2006) ... (key animator: opening sequence)
- Episode 22 (2006) ... (key animator: opening sequence)
 2004 Midori Days (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- LAST DAYS: Futari no hibi (2004) ... (animator)
 2002 The Cat Returns (key animator)
 2000 Gravitation (TV Series) (animation director - 3 episodes)
- Track-6 Shady Scheme (2000) ... (animation director)
- Track-5 Winding Road (2000) ... (animation director)
- Track 1: Gravitation (2000) ... (animation director)
 1997-1998 Vampire Princess Miyu (TV Series) (animator - 3 episodes)
- The Eternal Sleep (1998) ... (animator)
- Fate (1997) ... (animator)
- At the Next Station (1997) ... (animator)
 1996 Fake (character designer)
 1996 Toire no Hanako-san (Short) (character designer)
 1995 Level C (Video short) (animator)
 1994 Macross 7 (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- Fâsuto kontakuto (1994) ... (animator)
 1994 Metal Fighter Miku (TV Series) (animator - 2 episodes)
 1991 Detonator Orgun (TV Mini-Series) (key animator - 1 episode)
- Birth (1991) ... (key animator)
 1991 Taiyô no yûsha Fighbird (TV Series) (animator - 2 episodes)
- Hana yo yomigaere (1991) ... (animator)
- SOS! Shinkai sansen mêtoru (1991) ... (animator)
 1990 Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water (TV Series) (animator - 2 episodes)
- The Nautilus Faces Its Biggest Crisis (1990) ... (animator: Studio Kaatan)
- New Recruits for the Nautilus (1990) ... (animator: Studio Kaatan)
 1990 Like the Clouds, Like the Wind (animator)
  Mister Ajikko (TV Series) (key animator - 9 episodes, 1988 - 1989) (inbetween artist - 1 episode, 1988)
 1989 Kiki's Delivery Service (inbetween artist: Studio DEEN)
 1988 My Neighbor Totoro (inbetween animator)
 1987 Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (key animator)
 1986 The Blinkins: The Bear and the Blizzard (TV Movie) (inbetween artist)
 1985 Sherlock Hound (TV Series) (inbetween artist - 1 episode)
- Treasure Under the Sea (1985) ... (inbetween artist)
 1982 Space Adventure Cobra (animator: Telecom Animation Film)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Haruka Ninomiya

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed