No photo available. Represent Frédéric Mitterrand? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 575,101 this week

Frédéric Mitterrand

Frédéric Mitterrand was born on August 21, 1947 in Paris, France. He is a producer and actor, known for Lettres d'amour en Somalie (1982), Madame Butterfly (1995) and Roberte (1979). See full bio »
1 photo »

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 and plays with how he says the name of "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 27 Jul 2014
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 248 people
created 13 Aug 2011
 
a list of 490 people
created 17 Sep 2011
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frédéric Mitterrand's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Madame Butterfly Director
(1995)
Roberte L'employé de banque
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 1987 Avril brisé (producer)
  Étoiles et toiles (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 16 episodes, 1982 - 1986) (producer - 6 episodes, 1983 - 1986)
- La Chanchada (1986) ... (executive producer)
- Wadeck Stanczak (1986) ... (producer)
- Le cinéma brésilien (1986) ... (executive producer)
- Skolimovsky, père et fils (1986) ... (executive producer)
- Nikita Mikhalkov's portrait (1986) ... (executive producer)
 1976 Les écrans déchirés (Short) (producer)
 1975 Ne (associate producer)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (102 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frédéric Miterrand | Frédéric Mittérrand | Frédéric Robert

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of the late French president François Mitterrand, who was the president of France from 1981 to 1995. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed