No photo available. Represent James Mitchell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,738 this week

James Mitchell (XIII)

James Mitchell was born on February 26, 1965 in Orlando, Florida, USA as James Lewis Mitchell. He is an actor, known for Eastern Championship Wrestling (1993), WCW Monday Nitro (1995) and TNA Impact! Wrestling (2004). See full bio »
1 video »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Mitchell's work have you seen?

Known For

Eastern Championship Wrestling The Sinister Minister (1999-2000)
(1993)
WCW Monday Nitro James Vandenberg
(1997-1998)
TNA Impact! Wrestling James Mitchell / Father James Mitchell
(2005-2018)
WCW Thunder James Vanderberg
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2007-2018 Impact Wrestling PPV Events (TV Series)
James Mitchell
- Bound for Glory 2018 (2018) ... James Mitchell
- Final Resolution 2007 (2007) ... James Mitchell
 2005-2018 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
James Mitchell / Father James Mitchell
- TNA iMPACT! #193 (2008) ... James Mitchell
- TNA iMPACT! #188 (2008) ... James Mitchell
- TNA iMPACT! #186 (2008) ... James Mitchell
- TNA iMPACT! #183 (2007) ... James Mitchell
 2016-2017 Wrestling with Wregret (TV Series)
James Mitchell / Satan
- Hulk Rules (2017) ... James Mitchell
- Heroes of Wrestling (2016) ... Satan
 2009/II Interview (Short)
Master Vampire
 2007 TNA Today (TV Series)
James Mitchell
- The 9/5 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... James Mitchell
- The 3/30 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... James Mitchell
 2005 TNA Wrestling: Unbreakable (TV Special)
James Mitchell
 1998 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
James Vanderberg
- Episode #1.6 (1998) ... James Vanderberg
 1997-1998 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
James Vandenberg
- Episode #3.22 (1998) ... James Vandenberg
- Episode #3.20 (1998) ... James Vandenberg
- Episode #3.4 (1997) ... James Vandenberg
 1993 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
The Sinister Minister (1999-2000)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace

Alternate Names:

'Devil' James Mitchell | James Vanderberg

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In real life, James spends his time running a karoake business in Florida. See more »

Nickname:

The Sinister Minister See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed