STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,777 this week

Nati Mistral (1928–2017)


Spanish actress born in Madrid on 13 December 1923, into the bosom of a poor family. Her mother was the one who inculcated her artistic gifts. She entered the Conservatory, where she studied singing and music. Still being an adolescent, she entered a children's company performing shows for children at the 'Teatro Español de la Plaza de Santa Ana' ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Madrid, Spain

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3496 people
created 9 months ago
 
list image
a list of 709 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 743 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 74 people
created 13 Dec 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 15 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nati Mistral's work have you seen?

Known For

Currito de la Cruz Rocío Carmona
(1949)
Cabaret Carmen
(1953)
(1947)
Frutilla Actress
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2006 Medea 2
Nodriza
 2002 Zero/infinito (voice)
 1993 Dale, Loly! (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (1993)
- Episode #1.18 (1993)
- Episode #1.17 (1993)
- Episode #1.16 (1993)
- Episode #1.15 (1993)
 1984 Teatro (TV Series)
Isabel II
- Isabel, Reina de corazones (1984) ... Isabel II
 1980 Frutilla
 1971 Mis tres amores (TV Series)
Raquel
- Episode #1.3 (1971) ... Raquel
- Episode #1.1 (1971) ... Raquel
 1960 Mi calle (singing voice)
 1953 Cabaret
Carmen
 1953 The Lovers of Toledo
Gitana
 1951 Servicio en la mar
Cancionista
 1949 Currito de la Cruz
Rocío Carmona
 1948 La muralla feliz
Plácida
 1947 La nao Capitana
Cantante Paso del Ecuador
 1947 Oro y marfil
Anita la Millonaria
 1947 Las inquietudes de Shanti Andía
Mujer del colmado
 1947 María Fernanda, la Jerezana
María Fernanda
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Naty Mistral
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed