STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,729 this week

Stephen Mirrione


Stephen Mirrione was born on February 17, 1969 in Santa Clara County, California, USA as Stephen Antone Mirrione. He is known for his work on Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (2014), Traffic (2000) and Babel (2006). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 13 Apr 2017
 
a list of 23 people
created 09 Mar 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 10 Feb 2014
 
a list of 378 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 182 people
created 01 Sep 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Mirrione's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 10 wins & 62 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Traffic Editor
(2000)
Babel Editor
(2006)
The Revenant Editor
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (32 credits)
 2017 Suburbicon (edited by)
 2015 The Revenant
 2014 The Monuments Men (edited by)
 2011 Contagion
 2010 Biutiful
 2008 Leatherheads
 2007 Ocean's Thirteen (edited by)
 2007 To Each His Own Cinema (segment "Anna")
 2006/I Babel
 2004 Ocean's Twelve (edited by)
 2004 Criminal
 2003 21 Grams
 2001 Ocean's Eleven (edited by)
 2001 Tribute (Documentary)
 2000 Traffic
 1999 Smog (TV Movie)
 1999 Go (edited by)
 1998 Laughing Out Loud (Short)
 1997 Clockwatchers
 1996 Swingers
 1994 Getting In
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Mirrione
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed