No photo available. Represent Sergei Miroshnichenko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 540,874 this week

Sergei Miroshnichenko (I)

Sergei Miroshnichenko was born on June 24, 1955 in Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]. He is a producer and director, known for Unknown Putin (2000), Rings of the World (2014) and Born in the USSR (1991). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergei Miroshnichenko's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Unknown Putin Producer
(2000)
(2014)
Born in the USSR Producer
(1991-2012)
Neostorozhnost Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2015 Word on a palm (Documentary) (producer) (completed)
 2020 Kresty (Documentary) (producer)
 2019 Father Baikal (Documentary) (producer)
 2019 Voy (Documentary) (producer)
 2019 Ordinary Gods (Documentary) (producer: Russia Production)
 2018 Empire of ballet (Documentary) (producer)
 2018 Phenoms (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Russia (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017/I On Edge (Documentary) (producer)
 2015 Spirit in Motion (Documentary) (producer)
 2014 Rings of the World (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Given in Exchange (Documentary short) (producer)
 2013 Let Our Lives Continue in Others (Documentary short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 1991-2012 Born in the USSR (TV Series documentary) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Born in the USSR: 28 Up (2012) ... (producer)
- Born in the USSR: 7 Up (1991) ... (producer)
 2012 Pogranichnyy effekt (Documentary) (producer)
 2008 Bez voyny (Documentary) (producer)
 2007 Vitginzburg (Short) (producer)
 2007 Neostorozhnost (Short) (producer)
 2006 Sledy (Documentary short) (producer)
 2005 I Amsterdam (Documentary short) (co-producer)
 2005 Vse na parad (Short) (producer)
 2001 Natural Selection (Documentary short) (producer)
 2000 Unknown Putin (Documentary) (producer)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

S. Miroshnichenko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed