No photo available. Represent Llorenç Miquel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 124,078 this week

Llorenç Miquel

Llorenç Miquel was born on April 19, 1958 in Igualada, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Llorenç Miquel Carpi. He is known for his work on The Bookshop (2017), Alacrán enamorado (2013) and El triunfo (2006). See full bio »

8 First-Time Nominees at the 2019 Oscars

Dave Karger breaks down eight first-time acting nominees at this year's Oscars, including Rami Malek and Regina King.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Llorenç Miquel's work have you seen?
2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Bookshop Production Designer
(2017)
Alacrán enamorado Art Director
(2013)
El triunfo Art Director
(2006)
Arachnid Production Designer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (25 credits)
 2017 Der Barcelona Krimi (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2017 The Bookshop
 2016 Anomalous
 2015 Cuéntame (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012 88
 2011 Maktub
 2010 Amador
 2009 V.O.S.
 2004 Inconscientes
 2004 Héctor
 2002 Darkness
 2001 Dagon
 2001 Arachnid
 2000 Nico and Dani
 1993 Cycle Simenon (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1991-1992 Dark Justice (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Judgment Night (1992)
- Playing the Odds (1991)
 1988 El complot dels anells (as Llorens Miquel)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Art director (17 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miquel Llorenç | Llorenc Miquel | Llorens Miquel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Mahershala Ali: From "4400" to 'Green Book'

Mahershala Ali is perhaps best known for his performances in "House of Cards" and Moonlight, and has been nominated for his second Oscar for Green Book. What other roles has he played?

Watch now



Recently Viewed