No photo available. Represent Larry Mintz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 130,865 this week

Larry Mintz

Larry Mintz was born in 1950 in the USA. He is known for his work on Tough Guys (1986), Going Places (1990) and Angie (1979). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

How Ricky Whittle Brings Shadow Moon to Life

The "American Gods" star credits amazing co-stars and killer special effects for his mind-bending performance.

Hear from Ricky

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Mintz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tough Guys Bank Robber #1
(1986)
Going Places Producer
(1990-1991)
Angie Producer
(1979)
What's Happening!! Miscellaneous Crew
(1976-1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 1996-1997 Married with Children (TV Series) (creative consultant - 24 episodes)
- Chicago Shoe Exchange (1997) ... (creative consultant)
- The Desperate Half-Hour (1997) ... (creative consultant)
- How to Marry a Moron (1997) ... (creative consultant)
- Damn Bundys (1997) ... (creative consultant)
- Lez Be Friends (1997) ... (creative consultant)
  What's Happening!! (TV Series) (executive story consultant - 31 episodes, 1976 - 1978) (story consultant - 1 episode, 1976)
- The Apartment (1978) ... (executive story consultant)
- Shirley Is a Mother (1978) ... (executive story consultant)
- Diplomatic Immunity (1978) ... (executive story consultant)
- Raj and the Older Woman (1978) ... (executive story consultant)
- Rerun Sees the Light (1978) ... (executive story consultant)
 1976-1977 Sanford and Son (TV Series) (story editor - 24 episodes)
- School Daze (1977) ... (story editor)
- Fred Sings the Blues (1977) ... (story editor)
- Funny, You Don't Look It (1977) ... (story editor)
- The Lucky Streak (1977) ... (story editor)
- Fred the Activist (1977) ... (story editor)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lawrence E. Mintz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is based in Marina Del Rey, California and works as a substitute teacher in the Santa Monica-Unified School district in Los Angeles, California.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed