No photo available. Represent Monta Mino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,137,898 this week

Monta Mino

Monta Mino was born on August 22, 1944 in Tokyo, Japan as Norio Minorikawa. He is an actor, known for Boys Over Flowers (2005), Kurenai (1998) and Kochira Katsushika-ku Kameari kôen mae hashutsujo (2009). He was previously married to Yasuko Minorikawa. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Monta Mino's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2013 Joyû Reiko Honô no yôni (TV Movie)
Koji kishima
 2009 The Lovers at the Call Center (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2009)
 2005 Boys Over Flowers (TV Series)
 1998 Kurenai (TV Series)
Shiro Nakayama
- Episode #1.11 (1998) ... Shiro Nakayama
- Episode #1.10 (1998) ... Shiro Nakayama
- Episode #1.9 (1998) ... Shiro Nakayama
- Episode #1.8 (1998) ... Shiro Nakayama
- Episode #1.7 (1998) ... Shiro Nakayama
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On his country: "Everyone has the capacity to do it, but the majority just don't want to, and that's a terrible waste. Japan used to be known as a land of hard workers. Now it's just the opposite."

Trivia:

Lives in Zushi, Kanagawa with his wife. See more »

Nickname:

Minosan

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed