Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Dil Se Dil Tak
Episode #1.108 (S1, Ep108)
Tue, Dec 14 2:00 PM PST on IDPAC (071)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dolly Minhas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Kabir Singh Kabir's Mother
(2019)
(2001)
Ab Ke Baras Actress
(2002)
Mr. Bond Sushma
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2020 Shaadi Mubarak (TV Series)
Kushala Shivraj Tibrewal
- Preeti's Unexpected Arrival ... Kushala Shivraj Tibrewal
 2019 Choti Sarrdaarni (TV Series)
 2019 Kabir Singh
Kabir's Mother
 2017 Julie 2
Julie's Mother
 2017 Dil Se Dil Tak (TV Series)
Ambika Pushrottam Bhanushali / Dadi
 2016 Once Upon a Time in Amritsar
Harbans Kaur- Ranjeet's mother
 2015 Dil Dhadakne Do
Naina Sood (as Dolly Mattoo)
 2013 Jatt & Juliet 2
Pooja's Mother
 2010 Mel Karade Rabba
Rajveer's Mother
 2010 Behenein (TV Series)
Kamini Sanghvi
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Kamini Sanghvi
 2009 Tera Mera Ki Rishta
Rajjo's Aunt
 2008 Sat Sri Akal
Simar's mother
 2008 Good Luck!
Shalini
 2008 Don Muthu Swami
Lata M. Swami
 2008 Grihasti (TV Series)
Veera
 2007 Bal Ganesh (voice)
 2005 Pyaar Mein Twist
Dolly V. Arya / Dolly Shekhar Menochia
 2004 Bombay Dreams
Nira
 2002 Ramayan (TV Series)
Sumitra
- Birth Of Ram (2002) ... Sumitra
 2002 Ab Ke Baras
 2001 Kudrat (TV Series)
 2001 Vishnu Puran (TV Series)
Kaikayi
- Episode #1.66 (2001) ... Kaikayi
- Episode #1.65 (2001) ... Kaikayi
- Episode #1.64 (2001) ... Kaikayi
- Dashrath Dies (2001) ... Kaikayi
- Ram Goes Into Exile (2001) ... Kaikayi
 2001 Ssshhhh... Koi Hai (TV Series)
Anita
- Joker (2001) ... Anita
 1997 Doosra Aadmi (TV Series) (1997-1998)
 1997 Hindustani (TV Series)
 1993 Rayara Bandharu Mavana Manege
Suma Rayaru the daughter of Ramachandra Rayaru
 1993 Kshatriya
Divya (Mirtagarh) (uncredited)
 1993/I Game
Meghna
 1992 Mr. Bond
Sushma
 1991 Dastoor
Manju
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dolly Anit Mattoo | Dolly Mattoo

Spouse:

Anil Mattoo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Now known as Dolly Mattoo. See more »

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed