Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 7 images
updated 03 Apr 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 22 Jan 2019
 
a list of 32 people
created 17 Jan 2018
 
a list of 526 people
created 29 Oct 2018
 
a list of 2535 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 124 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eero Milonoff's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Border Vore
(2018)
Ganes Henry 'Remu' Aaltonen
(2007)
Hooked Karri 'Kode' Ketola / Karri Ketola / Kode Ketola
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2021 Omerta 12/6 (filming)
 2021 Welcome to Utmark (TV Series)
Uzi
- Dog Day (2021) ... Uzi
 2020 White Wall (TV Series)
Atte
- The end is near (2020) ... Atte
- Closed (2020) ... Atte
- The inexplicable (2020) ... Atte
- Theologians (2020) ... Atte
- Problem solved (2020) ... Atte
 2019-2020 Modernit miehet (TV Series)
Jarkko
- Ruotsalaiset naapurit (2020) ... Jarkko
- Ihan pelle (2020) ... Jarkko
- Vanha suola janottaa (2020) ... Jarkko
- Born to be wild (2020) ... Jarkko
- Faija-ainesta (2020) ... Jarkko
 2020 Seurapeli
Härde
 2019 Suden hetki (TV Series)
Nalle
- SOS (2019) ... Nalle
 2019 Let Her Speak (Short)
Eero
 2018 Border
Vore
 2018 Karppi (TV Series)
Tero Jyrkänkoski
- Yksin (2018) ... Tero Jyrkänkoski
- Hyväntekijä (2018) ... Tero Jyrkänkoski
 2017 Pää edellä (TV Series)
Miespoliisi
- Selviytyjät (2017) ... Miespoliisi
 2017 Wendy and the Refugee Neverland
Head of the advertisement office
 2017 Fallet (TV Series)
Finsk polis
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Finsk polis
 2015 Hooked (TV Series)
Karri 'Kode' Ketola / Karri Ketola / Kode Ketola
- Osa 7 (2015) ... Kode Ketola
- Osa 6 (2015) ... Karri Ketola
- Osa 5 (2015) ... Karri Ketola
- Osa 4 (2015) ... Karri 'Kode' Ketola
- Osa 3 (2015) ... Karri 'Kode' Ketola
 2014 Fasisti (Short)
 2014 Yesterday (Short)
Miko
 2013 Ella and Friends 2
Opettaja
 2012 Ella and Friends
Opettaja
 2012 Once Upon a Time in the North
Häjy Koskela
 2011 Six-Pack Movie
Henninen
 2011 False Trail
Jari Lipponen
 2010 Vastaparit (TV Series)
Roni / Roni Pasanen
- Takaisin töihin (2010) ... Roni
- Ylilyöntejä (2010) ... Roni
- Onnettomuus (2010) ... Roni Pasanen
 2010 Priest of Evil
Petri Haag (voice)
 2009 Over the Fence (Short)
Benji
 2009 Der Bär ist los! Die Geschichte von Bruno (TV Movie)
Finnischer Bärenjäger Mika
 2008/I Blackout
Siviilipalvelusmies katolla
 2007 Ganes
Henry 'Remu' Aaltonen
 2006 Mystery of the Wolf
Lompolo
 2005 Sincerely Yours in Cold Blood (TV Series)
Antti Ylenius
- Lapsen etu (2005) ... Antti Ylenius
- Leikin loppu (2005) ... Antti Ylenius
- Kasvottomat (2005) ... Antti Ylenius
- Taivaaseen ota tykösi (2005) ... Antti Ylenius
 2005 Beauty and the Bastard
Isukki
 2004 Popular Music
Johan 19 år / Niilas storebror-Niila's big brother
 2003 Bad Boys
Aulis
 2001 Ken tulta pyytää
Peku
 2000 Postimiehen varjo (TV Mini Series)
Hurjapää
- Pikku Sirun henki (2000) ... Hurjapää
 1999 July at Last (TV Movie)
Mauri
 1997 The Redemption
Uima Laapotti
 1997 Vuoroin vieraissa (TV Series)
Huligaani
- Katson autiota hiekkarantaa... (1997) ... Huligaani
 1996 Tomas
Koulukodin poika
 1994 The Killing of a Cat
Uusi poika
 1994 Rosa Was Here
Masa
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of director/actor Pekka Milonoff. See more »

Nickname:

Käkä

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed