No photo available. Represent Dawson Millward? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,571,543 this week

Dawson Millward (1865–1926)

Dawson Millward was born on July 13, 1865 in London, England as Arthur Dawson Milward. He was an actor, known for Altar Chains (1916), The Skin Game (1921) and The Magistrate (1921). He died on May 15, 1926 in London. See full bio »

Died:

(age 60) in London, England, UK

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dawson Millward's work have you seen?

Known For

Altar Chains
Altar Chains Capt. Kerr
(1916)
The Skin Game
The Skin Game Mr. Hillcrist
(1921)
The Magistrate
The Magistrate Colonel Lukyn
(1921)
Castle
Castle Capt. Hawtree
(1915)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1926 One Colombo Night
Governor
 1925 King of the Castle
Chris Furlong
 1924 The Eleventh Commandment
Sir Noel Barchester
 1922 The Recoil
Anthony Orpington
 1921 The Magistrate
Colonel Lukyn
 1921 The Skin Game
Mr. Hillcrist
 1920 General Post
Denys Broughton
 1916 Altar Chains
Capt. Kerr
 1915 Castle
Capt. Hawtree
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Arthur Wing Pinero's play, "His House in Order", at the St. James Theatre in London, England with George Alexander, Irene Vanbrugh, Beryl Faber, Bella Pateman, Herbert Waring, Iris Hawkins, Marcel Chevalier, Lyall Swete, C.M. Lowne, E. Vivian Reynolds, Nigel Playfair and Robert Horton in the cast. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dawon Milward
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father: Thomas Walter Milward; Mother: Olivia Maria Beatty.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page