No photo available. Represent Charles Millsfield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 367,759 this week

Charles Millsfield (1876–1962)

Charles Millsfield was born on November 6, 1876 in Netherlands. He was an actor, known for Deep Waters (1920), An Adventuress (1920) and Spook Busters (1946). He died on September 18, 1962 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

An American in Paris
Mon, Dec 06 7:05 PM PST on KCOPDT3 (1261)
An American in Paris
Mon, Dec 13 5:00 PM PST on KCOPDT3 (1261)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Millsfield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deep Waters Professor Page
(1920)
An Adventuress Pom Pom
(1920)
Spook Busters Dean Pettyboff
(1946)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 1951 An American in Paris
Man with Books (uncredited)
 1946 Spook Busters
Dean Pettyboff
 1945 Adventure
Man in Library (uncredited)
 1945 Pursuit to Algiers
Ship Passenger (uncredited)
 1942 Don't Get Personal
Bearded Man (uncredited)
 1938 The Big Broadcast of 1938
2nd Official (uncredited)
 1933 Girl Without a Room
Academy Judge (uncredited)
 1932 Murders in the Rue Morgue
Bearded Man at Sideshow (uncredited)
 1928 The Ol' Gray Hoss (Short)
Bearded Man (uncredited)
 1920 Deep Waters
Professor Page
 1920 An Adventuress
Pom Pom
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1955 The Little Rascals (TV Series)
Frenchman (1955) / Bearded Man (1955)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charles A. Millsfield
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed