No photo available. Represent Harry Mills? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 166,724 this week

Harry Mills (I) (1913–1982)

Harry Mills was born on August 19, 1913 in Piqua, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on The Big Broadcast (1932), When You're Smiling (1950) and Reveille with Beverly (1943). He died on June 28, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2018 Cosplayers

We celebrate the creepy, cool, and creative Comic-Con cosplayers who put their unique spin on the characters they play. Plus, check out our coverage of San Diego Comic-Con through July 22.

See the incredible looks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 673 people
created 12 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry Mills's work have you seen?

Known For

The Big Broadcast
The Big Broadcast Harry Mills
(1932)
When You're Smiling
When You're Smiling One of the Mills Brothers
(1950)
Reveille with Beverly
Reveille with Beverly Mills Brothers Member
(1943)
Broadway Gondolier
Broadway Gondolier Member of the Mills Brothers
(1935)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1950 When You're Smiling
One of the Mills Brothers
 1944 Cowboy Canteen
Mills Brother (uncredited)
 1943 He's My Guy
Singer (uncredited)
 1943 Reveille with Beverly
Mills Brothers Member (as The Mills Brothers)
 1942 Rhythm Parade
Member, The Mills Brothers
 1935 Broadway Gondolier
Member of the Mills Brothers
 1934 Operator 13
Singer (uncredited)
 1934 Twenty Million Sweethearts
Member of the Mills Brothers
 1932 The Big Broadcast
Harry Mills (as The Mills Brothers)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

The Four Mills Brothers | The Mills Brothers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of John Mills See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed