No photo available. Represent April Mills? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 552,404 this week

April Mills (I)

April Mills was born on April 24, 1980 in Abbeville, Louisiana, USA. She is an actress, known for The '60s (1999). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Charmed
Bite Me (S4, Ep18)
Tue, Jul 05 6:00 AM PDT on TNT (042)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of April Mills's work have you seen?

Known For

The '60s Constance
1999

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2002 Sonny
Waitress (uncredited)
 2002 Charmed (TV Series)
Orlin
- Bite Me (2002) ... Orlin (uncredited)
 2000 Dark Angel (TV Series)
Seven
- Pilot (2000) ... Seven (uncredited)
 2000 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Party Girl
- Crime & Punishment (2000) ... Party Girl (uncredited)
 2000 Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (TV Series)
Girl at Land
- Bridesmaid Revisited (2000) ... Girl at Land (uncredited)
 1999 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Perfect Girl
- Eric Gets Suspended (1999) ... Perfect Girl (uncredited)
 1999 The '60s (TV Mini Series)
Constance
 1998 Merlin (TV Mini Series)
Ma' Lay (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

9 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ann Mills

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied fashion and costume at FIDM. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed