STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,244,087 this week

Chris Mills III


Chris Mills III was born on July 29, 1977 in Glendale, California, USA. He is known for The Revenant (2009), The Pharaoh Project (2001) and The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Mills III's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Revenant Art Department
(2009)
The Pharaoh Project Make-Up Department
(2001)
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie Make-Up Department
(2004)
Angel of Death Special Effects

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (18 credits)
 2020 Curious Life and Death of .. (TV Series documentary) (props - 1 episode)
- Brian Jones (2020) ... (props)
  Hollywood Weapons: Fact or Fiction? (TV Series documentary) (propmaker - 16 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (props - 8 episodes, 2020)
- MacSchappert (2020) ... (props)
- RED-ish (2020) ... (props)
- All for One! (2020) ... (props)
- Nightmare on Hollywood Weapons (2020) ... (props)
- Meet the Smiths (2020) ... (props)
 2015-2019 Forged in Fire (TV Series) (propmaker - 127 episodes)
- Genghis Khan's Sword (2019) ... (propmaker)
- Kung Fu Edition (2019) ... (propmaker)
- Blackbeard's Cutlass (2019) ... (propmaker)
- The Bhuj (2019) ... (propmaker)
- Napoleon's Saber (2019) ... (propmaker)
 2015 Vsauce3: Into the Badlands (TV Mini Series) (props - 3 episodes)
- Could You Rip Out a Spine? (2015) ... (props)
 2014 Disciples (props)
 2014 Michael Bay's 'Yoshimi Battles the Pink Robots' Trailer (Video short) (puppet artist)
 2012 Captain Planet 2 (Short) (props)
 2012 Captain Planet 3 (Short) (props)
 2012 Silverwood: Final Recordings (TV Mini Series) (propmaker - 5 episodes)
- The End of Silverwood (2012) ... (propmaker)
- Silverwood Final Recordings: Dark Angels (2012) ... (propmaker)
- The Message (2012) ... (propmaker)
- She's Insane (2012) ... (propmaker)
- The Portal Opens (2012) ... (propmaker)
 2012 Love Struck Dead (Short) (property master)
 2010-2012 1000 Ways to Die (TV Series documentary) (props - 4 episodes)
- Death, the Final Frontier (2012) ... (props)
- Enter the Ferret (2012) ... (props)
- Apocalypse Harley (2011) ... (props)
- The End Is Weird (2010) ... (props)
 2012 Workaholics (TV Series) (propmaker - 1 episode)
- To Kill a Chupacabraj (2012) ... (propmaker)
 2011 The Family (props)
 2011 John Carpenter Presents Funny or Die's Halloween (Short) (assistant art director)
 2011 Zombies: A Living History (TV Movie documentary) (propmaker)
 2011 Boop (Short) (prop head - as Chris Mills)
 2009/I The Revenant (propmaker)
Show Show Makeup Department (80 credits)
Show Show Special effects (28 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Christopher Mills | Chris Mills
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed