STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 22 this week

Wentworth Miller


Wentworth Miller is a compelling and critically acclaimed actor whose credits span both television and feature film. Wentworth Earl Miller III was born June 2, 1972 in Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, to American parents, Joy Marie (Palm), a special education teacher, and Wentworth Earl Miller II, a lawyer educator. He has two younger sisters... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Loft
Tue, Aug 21 1:45 PM EDT on SHOW (642)
The Loft
Wed, Aug 22 12:30 AM EDT on SHOW (642)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 40 images
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 267 people
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 15 images
updated 30 Mar 2017
 
a list of 9 images
updated 11 Mar 2017
 
a list of 10 images
updated 17 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 02 Oct 2015
 
a list of 27 people
created 6 days ago
 
a list of 44 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wentworth Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Prison Break
Prison Break Michael Scofield
(2005-2017)
The Human Stain
The Human Stain Young Coleman Silk
(2003)
Stoker
Stoker Producer
(2013)
Resident Evil: Afterlife
Resident Evil: Afterlife Chris Redfield
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2014-2018 The Flash (TV Series)
Leonard Snart / Captain Cold / Leo Snart / ...
- Fury Rogue (2018) ... Leo Snart / Citizen Cold
- Crisis on Earth-X, Part 3 (2017) ... Leo Snart / Citizen Cold
- Infantino Street (2017) ... Leonard Snart / Captain Cold
- Into the Speed Force (2017) ... Leonard Snart / Captain Cold
- The New Rogues (2016) ... Leonard Snart / Captain Cold
 2016-2018 Legends of Tomorrow (TV Series)
Leonard Snart / Captain Cold / Leo Snart / ...
- Daddy Darhkest (2018) ... Leo Snart
- Beebo the God of War (2017) ... Leo Snart / Citizen Cold
- Crisis on Earth-X, Part 4 (2017) ... Leo Snart / Citizen Cold
- Aruba (2017) ... Leonard Snart / Captain Cold
- Doomworld (2017) ... Leonard Snart / Captain Cold
 2005-2017 Prison Break (TV Series)
Michael Scofield
- Behind the Eyes (2017) ... Michael Scofield
- Progeny (2017) ... Michael Scofield
- Wine Dark Sea (2017) ... Michael Scofield
- Phaecia (2017) ... Michael Scofield
- Contingency (2017) ... Michael Scofield
 2015 2 Hours 2 Vegas (Short)
Niles Franko
 2015 Superhero Fight Club (TV Short)
Captain Cold
 2014 The Loft
Luke Seacord
 2013 Young Justice (TV Series)
Slade Wilson / Deathstroke
- The Fix (2013) ... Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (voice)
 2011 House M.D. (TV Series)
Benjamin Byrd
- Charity Case (2011) ... Benjamin Byrd
 2010 Resident Evil: Afterlife
Chris Redfield
 2010 Prison Break: The Conspiracy (Video Game)
Michael Scofield (voice)
 2009 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Detective Nate Kendall
- Unstable (2009) ... Detective Nate Kendall
 2009 Blood Creek
German Soldier (uncredited)
 2009 Family Guy (TV Series)
Jock #4 / Popular Kid #2
- Stew-Roids (2009) ... Jock #4 / Popular Kid #2 (voice)
 2007 Prison Break: Visitations (TV Mini-Series)
Michael Scofield
 2005 The Confession (Short)
The Prisoner / Tom
 2005 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Sgt. Paul Adams
- Pilot (2005) ... Sgt. Paul Adams
 2005 Stealth
EDI (voice)
 2005 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series)
Ryan Hunter
- Something Wicked This Way Comes (2005) ... Ryan Hunter
- Common Thread (2005) ... Ryan Hunter
 2005 Mariah Carey: We Belong Together (Video short)
Ex-Lover
 2003 Underworld
Dr. Adam
 2003 The Human Stain
Young Coleman Silk
 2002 Dinotopia (TV Mini-Series)
David Scott
- Part 3 (2002) ... David Scott
- Part 2 (2002) ... David Scott
- Part 1 (2002) ... David Scott
 2001 Room 302 (Short)
Server #1
 2000 Romeo and Juliet (Video)
Paris
 1999-2000 Time of Your Life (TV Series)
Nelson
- The Time They Got Busy (2000) ... Nelson
- The Time They Got E-Rotic (2000) ... Nelson
- The Time the Truth Was Told (1999) ... Nelson
 2000 ER (TV Series)
Mike Palmieri
- Homecoming (2000) ... Mike Palmieri
 2000 Popular (TV Series)
Adam Rothschild-Ryan
- Ch-Ch-Changes (2000) ... Adam Rothschild-Ryan
- All About Adam (2000) ... Adam Rothschild-Ryan
 1998 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Gage Petronzi
- Go Fish (1998) ... Gage Petronzi
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He played the role of lover to Mariah Carey in the video 'We belong together', released in 2005. He stars opposite Eric Roberts who happens to be Mariah Carey's fiancé. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 5 Articles | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Ted Foulke

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't get a chance to watch much. On DVD Oz (1997), Reno 911! (2003) and Family Guy (1998) are definitely in the top 10. I did manage to squeeze in an entire The Surreal Life (2003) marathon on VH-1 one weekend. I just couldn't turn it off. I felt dirty, but in a good way -- on what are his favorite TV shows. See more »

Trivia:

Is a very big comic book fan and finally got a chance to play a character when cast as The Flash's enemy Captain Cold in ''The Flash (2014)''. See more »

Nickname:

Miller See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed