No photo available. Represent Taylor Miller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,033 this week

Taylor Miller (I)

Taylor Miller was born on August 18, 1954 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA as Linda Taylor Miller. She is an actress, known for All My Children (1970), Mech Commander (1998) and Knight Rider (1982). She has been married to Eli Jr. Tullis since April 30, 1988. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

IMDb's Guide to Tribeca

Find out what's happening at the 2018 Tribeca Film Festival. Check out what's screening, photos from the event, and more.

Get more Tribeca

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 26 May 2016
 
a list of 227 people
created 06 Feb 2014
 
a list of 554 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taylor Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

All My Children
All My Children Nina Cortlandt / Nina Warner / Nina Connolly
(1979-2010)
Mech Commander
Mech Commander Col. Reese
(1998)
Knight Rider
Knight Rider Janet Morgan
(1985)
Another World
Another World Sally Spencer Frame Hobson Ewing #6 (1985-1986)
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2011 The Chicago Code (TV Series)
Liam's Mother
- Mike Royko's Revenge (2011) ... Liam's Mother
 1979-2010 All My Children (TV Series)
Nina Cortlandt / Nina Warner / Nina Connolly
- Episode #1.10357 (2010) ... Nina Warner
- Episode #1.10282 (2010) ... Nina Warner (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2840 (2005) ... Nina Cortlandt
- Episode #1.2834 (2005) ... Nina Cortlandt
- Episode #1.2768 (2005) ... Nina Cortlandt
 2009 Hannah Free
Marge
 2002 Design
Catherine Mallow
 1998 Mech Commander (Video Game)
Col. Reese
 1993 Excessive Force
Devlin' s Wife (uncredited)
 1992 Overexposed (TV Movie)
Gayle
 1985 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Janet Morgan
- Knightlines (1985) ... Janet Morgan
 1982 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Gail Cowler
 1964 Another World (TV Series)
Sally Spencer Frame Hobson Ewing #6 (1985-1986)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2017 Home & Family (TV Series)
Herself
- "All My Children" Reunion (2017) ... Herself (uncredited)
 2005 SoapTalk (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 2 March 2005 (2005) ... Herself
- Episode dated 17 February 2005 (2005) ... Herself
 1995 All My Children 25th Anniversary Special (TV Movie)
Herself
 1982-1984 Family Feud (TV Series)
Herself
- Daytime Dynasties Week (1984) ... Herself
- Episode #6.156 (1982) ... Herself
 1983 Breakaway (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.32 (1983) ... Herself
 1980 The Merv Griffin Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 21 December 1980 (1980) ... Herself
 1980 All-Star Family Feud Special (TV Series)
Herself - Celebrity Contestant
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1998 Soaps' Most Unforgettable Love Stories (TV Movie)
Nina Cortlandt

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(March 22 to April 3, 2005) She played Maggie in Kathleen Tolan's play, "Memory House," in a Humana Festival production at the Actors Theatre of Louisville in Louisville, Kentucky with Cassandra Bissell (Katia) in the cast. Sandy Shinner was director.

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Taylor Miller Tullis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Tulane University (B.A. 1976) See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page