STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,340 this week

Reggie Miller (I)


Reggie Miller was born on August 24, 1965 in Riverside, California, USA as Reginald Wayne Miller. He is an actor and producer, known for He Got Game (1998), Beautiful Ohio (2006) and Forget Paris (1995). He was previously married to Marita Stavrou. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

He Got Game
Wed, Jul 28 7:33 AM PDT on HBOZ (516)
Gang Related
Mon, Aug 02 4:28 AM PDT on ACMAX (533)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 27 Jan 2020
 
a list of 27 people
created 12 May 2012
 
a list of 104 people
created 26 Nov 2019
 
list image
a list of 26 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reggie Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1998)
Beautiful Ohio Producer
(2006)
Forget Paris Reggie Miller
(1995)
Uncle Drew Lights
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Uncle Drew
Lights
 2012/I Thunderstruck
Reggie Miller
 2010 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Reggie Miller
 2002 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Reggie Miller
- It's All in the Game (2002) ... Reggie Miller
 1998 Hercules (TV Series)
Briares
- Hercules and the Big Lie (1998) ... Briares (voice)
 1995 Forget Paris
Reggie Miller
 1994 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV Series)
Reggie Wilson
- Instant Replay (1994) ... Reggie Wilson
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (61 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Wendy's

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Reginald Miller

Height:

6' 6½" (2 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Riverside Poly High School in 1983 See more »

Trademark:

Always wears a wristband on his left wrist

Nickname:

Killer Miller

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed