Mirta Miller


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,328 this week
Mirta Miller was born on August 16, 1948 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Mirta Jovita Bugni Chatard. She is an actress, known for Santo vs. Doctor Death (1973), Get Mean (1975) and El apartamento de la tentación (1971). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 246 people
created 16 Feb 2020
 
a list of 1337 people
created 15 May 2018
 
a list of 3250 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 1597 people
created 04 Sep 2020
 
a list of 117 people
created 25 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mirta Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Santo vs. Doctor Death Susan / Margaret Smith
(1973)
Get Mean Morelia
(1975)
(1971)
Bolero Evita
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (85 credits)
 2013 Blockbuster
Perla
 2010 El Caballero del Antifaz
Madre del enmascarado
 2006 Mi querido Klikowsky (TV Series)
 2000 Maestros
 1998 Hermanas (TV Series)
 1993 Pelotazo nacional
Laurencia
 1991 Taller mecánico (TV Series)
- El campeón (1991)
 1984 Bolero
Evita
 1984 The Last Kamikaze
Natacha Bredonda
 1982 El cepo
Chantal
 1982 Tac-tac
Paciente
 1981 Made in China
Caroline
 1981 Last Harem
Aysha
 1981 Bloody Sex
María Domènech
 1980 Yo hice a Roque III
Petra
 1980 Fortunata y Jacinta (TV Series)
Aurora / Aurora Samaniego
- Episode #1.10 (1980) ... Aurora (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Aurora Samaniego
 1979 The Shark Hunter
Rosy
 1978-1979 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
Elena / Juanita
- Al final de la cuerda (1979) ... Elena
- Cuidado con las personas formales (1978) ... Juanita
 1978 La sombra de un recuerdo
Susana
 1978 Donde hay patrón...
Silvia
 1978 Pepito piscina
Lola, la viuda
 1977 Doña Perfecta (as Mirtha Miller)
 1977 Niñas... al salón
Chelo
 1977 To an Unknown God
Ana
 1977 Cuentos de las sábanas blancas
Melissa / widow
 1977 Curro Jiménez (TV Series)
Rita
- En la loca fortuna (1977) ... Rita
 1976 El in... moral
Doctora
 1976 Alcalde por elección
Margarita
 1976 El erotismo y la informática
Flora Márquez
 1976 La lozana andaluza
Aviñonesa
 1976 Los viajes escolares
Olga
 1976 Mauricio, mon amour
Enfermera #1
 1976 Family Portrait
Lola
 1976 El señor está servido
Gloria Vadillo
 1976 Cría Cuervos
Amelia Garontes
 1975 Get Mean
Morelia
 1975 Todos los gritos del silencio
Esposa del comisario
 1975 Un lujo a su alcance
Bárbara (as Mirtha Miller)
 1975 Eyeball
Lisa Sanders
 1975 The White, the Yellow, and the Black
Redhead At Saloon
 1974 Jenaro el de los 14
Gancho de Don Carlos
 1973 Les aventures du capitaine Luckner (TV Series)
Carmen
- Sabotage auf Kuba (1973) ... Carmen
 1973 Santo vs. Doctor Death
Susan / Margaret Smith
 1973 Battle of the Amazons
Melanippe
 1973 Pisito de solteras
Marta (as Mirtha Miller)
 1973 La curiosa
Emperatriz
 1972 Los novios de mi mujer
Angelita
 1972 ¡No firmes más letras, cielo!
Elisa Valbuena
 1972 Ligue Story
Mary Luz
 1972 Vente a ligar al Oeste
Ursula Malone
 1971 Simón, contamos contigo
Manolita
 1971 Los días de Cabirio
Anita
 1971 Blindman
Bride (uncredited)
 1971 Una chica casi decente
Doña Regina (as Mirtha Miller)
 1971 The Trojan Women
Woman
 1971 El apartamento de la tentación
Chica del club
 1971 Préstame quince días
Hija de Don Julio
 1971 Las siete vidas del gato
Lucila
 1971 Vente a Alemania, Pepe
Chica alemana (uncredited)
 1970 Una señora llamada Andrés
Lorenza Carrascosa 'Laly, la sexy' (uncredited)
 1970 Enseñar a un sinvergüenza
Modelo fotográfica (uncredited)
 1962 No Exit
Carmencita
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mirta Miler | Mirata Miller | Mirtha Miller

Spouse:

Manuel Degano
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed