No photo available. Represent Xavier Millán? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,906,079 this week

Xavier Millán (I)

Xavier Millán was born in 1961 in Bogotá, Colombia as Xavier Millán Mayol. He is known for his work on Atolladero (1995), A Body in the Woods (1996) and Thanks for the Tip (1997). See full bio »

Mahershala Ali: From "4400" to 'Green Book'

Mahershala Ali has been nominated for his second Oscar for Green Book. What other roles has he played?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xavier Millán's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Atolladero Art Department
(1995)
A Body in the Woods Art Department
(1996)
Thanks for the Tip Set Decorator
(1997)
Land and Freedom Art Department
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (17 credits)
 2017 The Bookshop (graphic designer - as Xavi Millán)
 2017 Incerta glòria (on-set props - as Xavi Millán)
 2015 Res no tornarà a ser com abans (TV Movie) (on-set props - as Xavi Millán)
 2015 Habitaciones cerradas (TV Mini-Series) (on-set props - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (on-set props - as Xavi Millán)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (on-set props - as Xavi Millán)
 2013 Tres bodas de más (set dresser - as Xavi Millán)
 2013 Un berenar a Ginebra (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 2011 Any de Gràcia (props)
 2011 Mil cretins (assistant art director - as Xavi Millán)
 2010 De mayor quiero ser soldado (assistant art director)
 2008 Forasters (assistant art director - as Xavi Millan)
 1996 La Moños (set dresser - as Xavi Millán)
 1996 A Body in the Woods (assistant art director)
 1995 Cycle Simenon (TV Series) (assistant set decorator - 1 episode)
- Le passager clandestin (1995) ... (assistant set decorator)
 1995 Atolladero (assistant art director)
 1995 Land and Freedom (prop master)
 1993 Un día volveré (TV Series) (second unit - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1993) ... (second unit: decorator)
- Episode #1.5 (1993) ... (second unit: decorator)
- Episode #1.4 (1993) ... (second unit: decorator)
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... (second unit: decorator)
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... (second unit: decorator)
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (3 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xavier Millan | Xavi Millan | Xavi Millán

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed