No photo available. Represent Jean-Louis Milesi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 317,048 this week

Jean-Louis Milesi

Jean-Louis Milesi was born on August 3, 1956. He is a writer and director, known for Lino (2007), Where the Heart Is (1998) and Marius and Jeannette (1997). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Louis Milesi's work have you seen?
4 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lino Writer
(2007)
(1998)
(1997)
Fragile Writer
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (25 credits)
 2020 Josep (scenario)
 2019 Starving (MIFF) (Short)
 2016 Don't Give Up the Ghost (writer)
 2011 The Snows of Kilimanjaro (scenario)
 2008 Lady Jane (scenario and dialogue)
 2007 Lino (screenplay)
 2007 Sempre vivu! (collaboration)
 2005 Le show des machos (Short)
 2004 My Father Is an Engineer (scenario)
 2003/I Fragile (TV Movie)
 2000 The Town Is Quiet (scenario and dialogue)
 2000 Charge!
 1999 Nag la bombe
 1998 Where the Heart Is (writer)
 1997 Marius and Jeannette (scenario and dialogue)
 1994 Ça se passe en Équateur (Short)
 1993 L'argent fait le bonheur (writer)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jean-Louis Milési
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed