Kate Miles (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,613 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Kate Miles cut her teeth on heavyweight dramas - playing a BNP candidate in BBC1's England Expects the day after leaving RADA; followed by the BAFTA winning The Government Inspector and Golden Globe Best Drama, Longford, alongside Jim Broadbent and Samantha Morton. Now Kate is in a comedy purple patch. Kate stars in E4's new series The Work ... See full bio »

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus another marvelous new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 609 people
created 15 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2703 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
a list of 61 people
created 09 Jun 2018
 
a list of 12 people
created 19 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate Miles's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Paradox Clare
(2009)
(2013)
(2005)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2019 Home (TV Series)
Rebecca
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Rebecca
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Rebecca
 2019 Nurtured (Short)
Sheryl
 2003-2019 Doctors (TV Series)
Catrin Ballard / Penny Blim / Rachel Lawson / ...
- Blue For a Boy (2019) ... Catrin Ballard
- Magic Bus (2019) ... Catrin Ballard
- Entitled (2019) ... Catrin Ballard
- Hey Dummy (2019) ... Catrin Ballard
- Love is Blind (2019) ... Catrin Ballard
 2018 The Good Karma Hospital (TV Series)
Jackie
- Episode #2.5 (2018) ... Jackie
 2016 The Coroner (TV Series)
Cath Lowe
- Crash (2016) ... Cath Lowe
 2016 The Level (TV Series)
Caroline (2016) / Caroline
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Caroline (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Caroline (2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Caroline (2016)
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Caroline (2016)
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Caroline
 2016 I Want My Wife Back (TV Series)
Tamzin
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Tamzin
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Tamzin
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Tamzin
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Tamzin
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Tamzin
 2005-2016 Casualty (TV Series)
Paula Cubie / Jessica Carr / Clare Harris / ...
- Sweet Child of Mine (2016) ... Paula Cubie
- Return to Sender (2014) ... Jessica Carr
- Hidden (2013) ... Clare Harris
- Regrets (2009) ... Chloe
- Lush (2007) ... Kaz Quinn
 2015 Three Kinds of Stupid (TV Mini-Series)
Mother
- Episode dated 17 September 2015 (2015) ... Mother
 2015 No Offence (TV Series)
Dr. Kendal
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Dr. Kendal
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Dr. Kendal
 2015 Asylum (TV Mini-Series)
Dan's Ex
- Public Relations (2015) ... Dan's Ex
 2015 Episodes (TV Series)
Network Executive
- Episode Two (2015) ... Network Executive
 2014 BBC Comedy Feeds (TV Series)
Mrs. Whelan
- Parents Evening (2014) ... Mrs. Whelan
 2014 Cuckoo (TV Series)
Danielle
- Ken at Work (2014) ... Danielle
 2014 Uncle (TV Series)
Linda
- Party Monster (2014) ... Linda
 2013 A Life Like Mine (Short)
Sophie
 2013 Family Tree (TV Series)
Young Mother
- The Austerity Games (2013) ... Young Mother
 2012 Dark Matters: Twisted But True (TV Series documentary)
Stocking Woman / Mrs. Katskee
 2012 The Work Experience (TV Series)
Joanna Grade
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Joanna Grade
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Joanna Grade
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Joanna Grade
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Joanna Grade
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Joanna Grade
 2006-2012 EastEnders (TV Series)
Bev Gregory / Beth
- Episode dated 10 February 2012 (2012) ... Bev Gregory
- Episode dated 4 November 2011 (2011) ... Bev Gregory
- Episode dated 29 June 2006 (2006) ... Beth
- Episode dated 26 June 2006 (2006) ... Beth
 2011 Waking the Dead (TV Series)
June
- Waterloo, Part 2 (2011) ... June
 2010 Come Rain Come Shine (TV Movie)
Angela
 2009 Paradox (TV Mini-Series)
Clare
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Clare
 2009/II Mixtape (Short)
Mum
 2005-2009 The Bill (TV Series)
Eve Brennan / Lisa Keller
- Conviction: Cover Up (2009) ... Eve Brennan
- 376: Without Dignity, Without Respect (2005) ... Lisa Keller
 2009 The Payback
Helena
 2008 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Louise
- Left for Dead (2008) ... Louise
 2008 A Previous Engagement
Samantha
 2008 Inspector Lewis (TV Series)
Nova Rose
- Life Born of Fire (2008) ... Nova Rose
 2007 The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (TV Series)
Kate Myers
- Know Thine Enemy (2007) ... Kate Myers
 2007 The Spirit and the Letter (Short)
 2006 Longford (TV Movie)
Rachel Pakenham
 2006 Totally Frank (TV Series)
Dara
- Episode #2.13 (2006) ... Dara
- Episode #2.12 (2006) ... Dara
 2006 Brief Encounters (TV Mini-Series)
Amy
- All in the Mind (2006) ... Amy
 2005 Broken News (TV Mini-Series)
Alison Ellison - ESN Network Reporter
- Hijack (2005) ... Alison Ellison - ESN Network Reporter
 2005 Jericho (TV Mini-Series)
Pall Mall Prostitute
- A Pair of Ragged Claws (2005) ... Pall Mall Prostitute
 2005 New Tricks (TV Series)
Georgina Day
- Creative Problem Solving (2005) ... Georgina Day
 2005 The Truth About Love
Felicity
 2005 The Government Inspector (TV Movie)
Miranda Holt
 2004 Rosemary & Thyme (TV Series)
Fiona Taylor
- They Understand Me in Paris (2004) ... Fiona Taylor
 2004 England Expects (TV Movie)
Angela Swain
 2004 Hustle (TV Series)
Bea Watson
- Picture Perfect (2004) ... Bea Watson
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Former LA correspondent for The Big Breakfast. See more »

Alternate Names:

Katie Miles

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a TV Producer before attending RADA. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed