STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 159,822 this week

Stanislaw Mikulski (1929–2014)


Stanislaw Mikulski was born on May 1, 1929 in Lódz, Lódzkie, Poland. He was an actor, known for Cien (1956), Hans Kloss. Stawka wieksza niz smierc (2012) and Stawka wieksza niz zycie (1968). He was married to Malgorzata Bloch, Jadwiga Rutkiewicz and Wanda. He died on November 27, 2014 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 782 people
created 07 Feb 2014
 
a list of 635 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stanislaw Mikulski's work have you seen?

Known For

Cien Blonde
(1956)
Stawka wieksza niz zycie Lt. Hans Kloss / Capt. Hans Kloss / Lt.. Hans Kloss
(1968-1969)
Zaczarowane podwórko Stanislaw August Poniatowski
(1974)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
 2010 Duch w dom (TV Series)
Grzegorz
- Kobiece emocje (2010) ... Grzegorz
 2008 Niania (TV Series)
Guard Mkulski
- Niania robi kariere (2008) ... Guard Mkulski
 2005-2008 Kryminalni (TV Series)
Jan Zawada
- Koks (2008) ... Jan Zawada
- Na planie (2007) ... Jan Zawada
- Dotyk smierci (2007) ... Jan Zawada
- Wolontariuszka (2007) ... Jan Zawada
- Uczta bogow (2007) ... Jan Zawada
 2008 Zlotopolscy (TV Series)
Stanislaw Gwis
- Swatka (2008) ... Stanislaw Gwis
 2006 Kryminalni: Misja slaska (TV Movie)
Jan Zawada
 2005 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Wlodzimierz Borowiec
- Uspiona milosc (2005) ... Wlodzimierz Borowiec
 2005 Klinika samotnych serc (TV Series)
Henryk Kuc
- Episode #1.14 (2005) ... Henryk Kuc
- Episode #1.13 (2005) ... Henryk Kuc
- Episode #1.12 (2005) ... Henryk Kuc
 2004 Diversant (TV Mini-Series)
Janek
- Episode #1.1 ... Janek
- Episode #1.4 ... Janek
- Episode #1.3 ... Janek
- Episode #1.2 ... Janek
 2002 Samo zycie (TV Series)
Zygmunt Zmuda (2005-)
 2000 Chto skazal pokoynik (TV Series)
Colonel Yedlina
 1999 Teatr telewizji (TV Series)
von Hindenburg
- Historia (1999) ... von Hindenburg
 1998 13 posterunek (TV Series)
History teacher
- Zmory z przeszlosci (1998) ... History teacher
 1984 Katastrofa w Gibraltarze
Edward Raczynski
 1984 Magiczne ognie
Officer Piasecki
 1983 Tsigni pitsisa (TV Movie)
 1981 Na meline (TV Short)
Lieutenant
 1981 Mis
Capt. Lech Rys aka 'Uncle Dobra Rada'
 1979 Sekret Enigmy
Col. Zakrzewski
 1979 Zycie na goraco (TV Series)
Max Steber
- Saloniki ... Max Steber
 1978 Dziewczyna i chlopak (TV Series)
Piotr Jastrzebski, father
 1976 Polskie drogi (TV Series)
Capt. Rogalski
- Misja specjalna (1976) ... Capt. Rogalski
 1974 Zaczarowane podwórko
Stanislaw August Poniatowski
 1973 Opetanie
Karol
 1972 Duhový luk (TV Series)
 1971 Samochodzik i templariusze (TV Series)
Mr. Tomasz 'Mr. Samochodzik'
- Tajemnica Bahometa (1971) ... Mr. Tomasz 'Mr. Samochodzik'
- Skarb templariuszy (1971) ... Mr. Tomasz 'Mr. Samochodzik'
- Podziemny labirynt (1971) ... Mr. Tomasz 'Mr. Samochodzik'
- Po przygode (1971) ... Mr. Tomasz 'Mr. Samochodzik'
- Falszywy brodacz (1971) ... Mr. Tomasz 'Mr. Samochodzik'
 1971 A gyilkos a házban van
Tímár százados
 1970 Pogon za Adamem
Adam Witecki
 1970 Ostatni swiadek
Dr. Zbigniew Olszak
 1968-1969 Stawka wieksza niz zycie (TV Series)
Lt. Hans Kloss / Capt. Hans Kloss / Lt.. Hans Kloss
- Poszukiwany gruppenführer Wolf (1969) ... Capt. Hans Kloss
- Akcja-"Lisc debu" (1969) ... Capt. Hans Kloss
- Oblezenie (1969) ... Capt. Hans Kloss
- Edyta (1969) ... Capt. Hans Kloss
- Bez instrukcji (1969) ... Lt. Hans Kloss
 1967 Bicz bozy
Pawel Raszewicz
 1967 Powrót na ziemie
Stefan
 1965 Dzien ostatni, dzien pierwszy (TV Series)
 1965 The Ashes
Polish Soldier
 1964 Barwy walki
 1964 Spotkanie ze szpiegiem
Lt. Baczny
 1964 Skapani w ogniu
Capt. Piotr Sowinski
 1963 Yokmok
Lieutenant
 1963 Ostatni kurs
Henryk Kowalski
 1962 Dwaj panowie 'N'
Sgt. Jan Dziewanowicz
 1961 Odwiedziny prezydenta
Pawel Guzinski
 1961 Historia wspólczesna
Airman Henryk Rak
 1959 Bialy niedzwiedz
Michal Pawlicki
 1959 Sygnaly
Janek
 1959 Zamach
Jacek
 1958 Eve Wants to Sleep
Policeman Piotr Malewski
 1957 Kanal
Smukly
 1956 Cien
Blonde
 1955 Godziny nadziei
Lieutenant Jan Basior
 1953 Lato (Short)
Holidaymaker
 1951 First Start
Franek Mazur
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He died at 5.15 a.m. on November 27, 2014. See more »

Nickname:

Stasiek

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed