No photo available. Represent Jürgen Micksch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 581,461 this week

Jürgen Micksch

Jürgen Micksch was born on January 20, 1941 in Breslau, Silesia, Germany. He is an actor and composer, known for Hänsel und Gretel (1954), Der dunkle Stern (1955) and Prisoners of Love (1954). See full bio »

What's on Nina Dobrev's Watchlist?

Nina Dobrev's must-see entertainment includes two Golden Globe-winners and a highly-anticipated remake.

What's on her Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jürgen Micksch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1954)
(1955)
Prisoners of Love Richard, 10jähriger Sohn
(1954)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1955 08/15 - In der Heimat
Heini, HJ-Führer (as Hans-Jürgen Miksch)
 1955 Der dunkle Stern
Manuel
 1955 Squirrel (TV Movie)
Junge
 1954 Fear (uncredited)
 1954/I Hänsel und Gretel
Hänsel
 1954 Prisoners of Love
Richard, 10jähriger Sohn (as Hans-Jürgen Miksch)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans-Jürgen Micksch | Hans-Jürgen Miksch
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a juvenile actor before leaving the business early. As an adult, turned professor of Protestant theology and sociology. One of the leading exponents of inter-cultural affairs in Germany.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed