STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,785 this week

Nadezhda Mikhalkova


Nadezhda Mikhalkova was born on September 27, 1986 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR as Nadezhda Nikitichna Mikhalkova. She is an actress and producer, known for Burnt by the Sun (1994), Bezdelniki (2011) and Lyubov s aktsentom (2012). She was previously married to Rezo Gigineishvili. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 100 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 124 images
created 27 Apr 2011
 
a list of 294 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nadezhda Mikhalkova's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1994)
Bezdelniki Producer
(2011)
(2012)
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2018 Myortvoe ozero (TV Series)
 2017 Gorod (TV Series)
Dasha Chashchina (2017)
 2017/I Hostages
Maya
 2013 Syn ottsa narodov (TV Series)
Svetlana Alliluyeva
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Svetlana Alliluyeva
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Svetlana Alliluyeva
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Svetlana Alliluyeva
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Svetlana Alliluyeva
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Svetlana Alliluyeva
 2012 Tri tovarishcha (TV Series)
 2011 Utomlennye solntsem 2 (TV Mini-Series)
Nadya
 2011 Bez muzhchin
 2011 Utomlennye solntsem 2
Kotova
 2010 Burnt by the Sun 2
Nadya
 2000 Prezident i ego vnuchka
Masha and Her Twin (as Nadya Mikhalkova)
 1998 The Barber of Siberia
Devochka na yarmarke (uncredited)
 1994 Burnt by the Sun
Nadya (as Nadya Mikhalkova)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2018 Proigrannoe mesto (producer)
 2011 Bezdelniki (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2012-2015 Evening Urgant (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #7.30 (2015) ... Herself
 2005 Kto khochet stat millionerom? (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #6.3 (2005) ... Herself
 1994 Anna ot 6 do 18 (Documentary)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nadia Mikhalkov | Nadya Mikhalkov | Nadya Mikhalkova
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children a daughter Nina Gigineishvili (b. May 21, 2011) and a son Ivan Gigineishvili (b. May 21, 2013). See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed