No photo available. Represent Fanny Mikey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 283,230 this week

Fanny Mikey (1929–2008)

Fanny Mikey was born in 1929 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Fanny Elisa Mikey Orlansky. She was an actress and producer, known for Bolivar soy yo (2002), Ilona llega con la lluvia (1996) and Oedipo alcalde (1996). She died on August 16, 2008 in Cali, Colombia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in Cali, Colombia

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute including Aquaman and "Good Omens."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 654 people
created 23 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fanny Mikey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bolivar soy yo TV Producer
(2002)
Oedipo alcalde Producer
(1996)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2002 Bolivar soy yo
TV Producer
 1996 Ilona llega con la lluvia
Mujeruca
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2002 Bolivar soy yo (associate producer)
 1996 Oedipo alcalde (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Buscando a Miguel
Herself
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Fanny Mickey | Fanny Elisa Mikey
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pictured on a 500p Colombian commemorative postage stamp issued 2 December 2014.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed