No photo available. Represent Sergey Mikaelyan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 842,050 this week

Sergey Mikaelyan (1923–2016)

Sergey Mikaelyan was born on November 1, 1923 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]. He was a director and writer, known for Vlyublyon po sobstvennomu zhelaniyu (1982), Premiya (1975) and Idu na grozu (1965). He died on December 10, 2016 in St. Petersburg, Russia. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 584 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 765 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 
a list of 89 people
created 06 Feb 2016
 
list image
a list of 174 people
created 20 Aug 2018
 
a list of 770 people
created 01 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergey Mikaelyan's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Premiya Director
(1975)
Idu na grozu Director
(1965)
Reys 222 Director
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sergej Mikaeljan | S. Mikaelyan

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed