No photo available. Represent Giannis Mihalopoulos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 591,012 this week

Giannis Mihalopoulos (I) (1927–2016)

Giannis Mihalopoulos was born on April 22, 1927 in Athens, Greece. He was an actor and director, known for To theatro tis Defteras (1970), O kyrios synigoros (1970) and O kosmos kai o Kosmas (1973). He died on June 10, 2016 in Athens. See full bio »

Died:

(age 89) in Athens, Greece
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 770 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giannis Mihalopoulos's work have you seen?

Known For

To theatro tis Defteras Thodoros Ginopoulos / Yorgos Spanos
(1977-1978)
O kyrios synigoros Dimosthenis Parlatos
(1970)
(1973)
(1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 1999 Mi madas ti Margarita (TV Series)
Iosif Hondrogeorgopoulos
 1994 Oi men kai oi den (TV Series)
Ypourgos
- Eortastiko Epeisodio (1994) ... Ypourgos
 1993 Eftyhos... dysaresta nea (TV Series)
Leon Karaleon
 1991 Malista kyrie (TV Series)
Hrysostomos (1991)
 1990 Oi ergenides (TV Series)
 1989 Enas orimos paihnidiaris (Video)
Menelaos
 1988 O erastis tou... antra mou
Alexandros
 1987 O anikanos (Video)
 1987 O babas mou, o xeftilas (Video)
 1987 O xelogiasmenos (Video)
Antonis Papastafidas
 1986 Giannakis, o mikro-mesaios (Video)
Giannakis
 1986 Kapsouris, poniros & ziliarogatos (Video)
Dinos Sotiriou
 1986 O ahtypitos (Video)
Andronikos
 1986 O erastis tis peinas (Video)
Kostas Sainis
 1986 O theios apo to Texas (Video)
 1986 Ena trello, trello moutro (Video)
Mr. Andreadis
 1985 I gomenara apo to Metsovo (Video)
 1984 Vradya epitheorisis (TV Series)
- Episode #1.15 (1984)
- Episode #1.14 (1984)
- Episode #1.2 (1984)
 1983 Hilia kyvika trella!
Lazaros
 1983 Orkisteite parakalo (TV Series)
 1983 Istoria grammeni me notes (TV Series)
 1982 Tha se klepso, m' akous?
Professor
 1981 Agries kotes
 1981 O sexokynigos
 1981 Ellinikes komodies (TV Series)
 1980 Gefsi apo... Ellada!
Victim
 1980 O parthenokynigos
Ioakeim
 1979 O anthropos laheio
Karolos
 1977-1978 To theatro tis Defteras (TV Series)
Yorgos Spanos / Thodoros Ginopoulos
- I Methodos ton Trion (1978) ... Yorgos Spanos
- Oi Germanoi Ksanarhontai (1977) ... Thodoros Ginopoulos
 1976 Mia Athinaia stin Athina (TV Series)
Skordilis
 1975 I Themis ehei... kefia (TV Series)
 1973 O kosmos kai o Kosmas (TV Series)
Kosmas
 1971 O katergaris
Miltos Kladaras
 1970 O Stavros einai poniros!
Petros Fokas
 1970 O kyrios synigoros (TV Series)
Dimosthenis Parlatos
 1970 Mia trelli... trelli... sarantara
Orestis Salveris
 1967 Mias pentaras neiata
Pashallis Avramidis
 1967 Ah! Afti i gynaika mou
Harillaos
 1966 Ah!... Kai namoun antras
Savvas Makryheris
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Giannis Michalopoulos | Yannis Michalopoulos | Yannis Mihalopoulos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed