No photo available. Represent George Mihalka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,712 this week

George Mihalka

George Mihalka was born in 1953 in Hungary. He is a director and producer, known for Faith, Fraud, & Minimum Wage (2011), La Florida (1993) and Da Vinci's Inquest (1998). See full bio »

Born:

in Hungary

Best Moments From the 2019 Emmys Red Carpet

Stars on the purple carpet at the 2019 Emmys decide which TV show characters would make great superheroes (or supervillains), and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

My Bloody Valentine
Tue, Sep 24 8:35 AM PDT on EPIX (677)
My Bloody Valentine
Tue, Sep 24 11:35 AM PDT on EPIX (676)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 images
created 16 Jun 2018
 
a list of 90 people
created 11 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Mihalka's work have you seen?
1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

La Florida Director
(1993)
(2002-2004)
Jozi-H Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (48 credits)
 2015 Black Christmas Legacy (Video short)
 2011-2013 Lost Girl (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Faes Wide Shut (2013) ... (directed by)
- Scream a Little Dream (2011) ... (directed by)
 2013 Transporter: The Series (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012 King (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012 The Firm (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Chapter Eight (2012)
 2008 Sticks and Stones (TV Movie)
 2007 Race to Mars (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2007)
- Episode #1.1 (2007)
 2007 Jozi-H (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2005 Les Boys IV (as Georges Mihalka)
 2005 Charlie Jade (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Devotion (2005)
 2001-2002 Undressed (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Episode #6.49 (2002)
- Episode #6.48 (2002)
- Episode #6.47 (2002)
- Episode #6.46 (2002)
- Episode #6.45 (2002)
 2002 Galidor: Defenders of the Outer Dimension (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Road to Kek (2002)
 2001 Watchtower
 2000 Haute surveillance (TV Series)
 1998 Thunder Point (TV Movie)
 1998 The Hunger (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Other Woman (1998)
 1996/I L'homme idéal
 1995 Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Day of the Dead (1995)
 1995 Bullet to Beijing (TV Movie)
 1994 Relative Fear
 1993 La Florida
 1993 Scoop II (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (1993) ... (as Georges Mihalka)
- Episode #2.5 (1993) ... (as Georges Mihalka)
- Episode #2.4 (1993) ... (as Georges Mihalka)
- Episode #2.3 (1993) ... (as Georges Mihalka)
- Episode #2.2 (1993) ... (as Georges Mihalka)
 1992 Scoop (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Nouveaux défis (1992) ... (as Georges Mihalka)
- Vrais enjeux (1992) ... (as Georges Mihalka)
- Mise en échec vicieuse (1992) ... (as Georges Mihalka)
- Condamné à mort (1992) ... (as Georges Mihalka)
- Tiers-monde chez nous (1992) ... (as Georges Mihalka)
 1991 Urban Angel (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Angele (1991)
 1991 The Final Heist (TV Movie)
 1991 The Psychic
 1990 Wish You Were Here (TV Series)
 1990 Straight Line
 1989 Crossbow: The Movie (Video)
 1989 Deadly Nightmares (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Phantom Zone (1989)
 1988 Shades of Love: Midnight Magic (TV Movie)
 1987-1988 William Tell (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Nemesis (1988)
- Trolls (1988)
 1988 T and T (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Mug Shot (1988)
 1985 Eternal Evil
 1982 Scandale
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

George Mahilka | Georges Mihalka

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed