No photo available. Represent Milica Mihailovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,990 this week

Milica Mihailovic

Milica Mihailovic was born on June 4, 1972 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for Sedam i po (2006), Noz (1999) and Mrtav 'ladan (2002). She is married to Vojislav 'Voja' Brajovic. See full bio »

The "Superstore" Cast's Career Nightmares

The cast of workplace comedy "Superstore" reflect on the jobs they had before they were successful actors.

Hear their career nightmares

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 138 people
created 2 months ago
 
list image
a list of 702 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 
a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Milica Mihailovic's work have you seen?

Known For

Sedam i po
Sedam i po Goga
(2006)
Noz
Noz Ambra
(1999)
Mrtav 'ladan
Mrtav 'ladan Narkomanka
(2002)
Paket aranzman
Paket aranzman Irena (segment "Maco trip")
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2015-2018 Komsije (TV Series)
Milica Zdravkovic
- O novcu (2018) ... Milica Zdravkovic (as Milica Mihajlovic)
- U tajnosti (2018) ... Milica Zdravkovic (as Milica Mihajlovic, credit only)
- Gazda, ferka, "Medijus" (2018) ... Milica Zdravkovic (as Milica Mihajlovic)
- Priznanje (2. deo) (2018) ... Milica Zdravkovic (as Milica Mihajlovic)
- Priznanje (1. deo) (2018) ... Milica Zdravkovic (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2013-2017 Sindjelici (TV Series)
Nikolina 'Niki' Ristic
- Epilog (2017) ... Nikolina 'Niki' Ristic (as Milica Mihajlovic, credit only)
- Ljudi i kondomi (2017) ... Nikolina 'Niki' Ristic (as Milica Mihajlovic, credit only)
- Psihologija (2. deo) (2017) ... Nikolina 'Niki' Ristic (as Milica Mihajlovic, credit only)
- Psihologija (1. deo) (2017) ... Nikolina 'Niki' Ristic (as Milica Mihajlovic, credit only)
- Maneken (2017) ... Nikolina 'Niki' Ristic (as Milica Mihajlovic, credit only)
 2012-2017 Vojna akademija (TV Series)
Kuvarica Branislava Sekularac 'Seki'
- Episode #3.15 (2017) ... Kuvarica Branislava Sekularac 'Seki' (as Milica Mihajlovic)
- Episode #3.14 (2017) ... Kuvarica Branislava Sekularac 'Seki' (as Milica Mihajlovic)
- Episode #3.13 (2017) ... Kuvarica Branislava Sekularac 'Seki' (as Milica Mihajlovic)
- Episode #3.12 (2017) ... Kuvarica Branislava Sekularac 'Seki' (as Milica Mihajlovic, credit only)
- Episode #3.11 (2017) ... Kuvarica Branislava Sekularac 'Seki' (as Milica Mihajlovic, credit only)
 2017 Racun (TV Movie)
Marijana (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2016 Vojna akademija 3
Kuvarica Seki (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2015-2016 Cizmasi (TV Series)
Draga
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Draga (as Milica Mihajlovic)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Draga (as Milica Mihajlovic)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Draga (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2015 Otadzbina
Svetlana (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2013-2014 Otvorena vrata 2 (TV Series)
Anka Crnotravka
- Pravda za Voju (2014) ... Anka Crnotravka (as Milica Mihajlovic)
- Idoli (2014) ... Anka Crnotravka (as Milica Mihajlovic)
- Nema nama spasa (2013) ... Anka Crnotravka (as Milica Mihajlovic)
- Zitije Ankino (2013) ... Anka Crnotravka (as Milica Mihajlovic)
- Izbori (2013) ... Anka Crnotravka (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2014 Top je bio vreo
Mitra (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2012 Smrt coveka na Balkanu
Doktorka (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2012 Ustanicka ulica
Jadranka (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2011 Sestre (TV Movie)
Jelica (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2010 Beli, beli svet
Dara (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2009 Cekaj me, ja sigurno necu doci
Teodora (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2007 Smrtonosna motoristika (TV Movie)
Katica Bradvica (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2007 Princ od papira
Julijina majka (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2007 Pogled u nebo (TV Movie)
Kira Holis (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2006 Sedam i po
Goga (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2005 Smesne i druge price (TV Mini-Series)
- Dozivljaj mladenaca (2005) ... (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2005/I Lost and Found
Milica (segment "Fabulous Vera") (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2002 Mrtav 'ladan
Narkomanka (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2002 Metla bez drske (TV Series)
- Episode #5.1 (2002) ... (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 2001 Metla bez drske 2 (TV Series) (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 1999 Noz
Ambra (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 1998 Dzandrljivi muz (TV Movie)
Maga (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 1998 Ljubinko i Desanka (TV Movie)
Desanka (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 1995 Simpatija i antipatija (TV Movie)
Agnica (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 1995 Otvorena vrata (TV Series)
Anka Crnotravka
- Slava (1995) ... Anka Crnotravka
- Rtaci iz Kicblona (1995) ... Anka Crnotravka (as Milica Mihajlovic)
 1995 Urnebesna tragedija
Vera
 1995 Paket aranzman
Irena (segment "Maco trip")
 1993 Kazi zasto me ostavi
Vera (as Milica Mihajlovic)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Milutin Mima Karadzic | Milica Mihajlovic
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of a famous writer Dragoslav Mihailovic. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page