STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,918 this week

Nigel Miguel (I)


Nigel Miguel was born on April 8, 1963 in Belize City, British Honduras. He is an actor and producer, known for Colors (1988), Alien: Resurrection (1997) and American History X (1998). He has been married to Julie Miguel since February 14, 2003. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1405 people
created 20 Jul 2020
 
a list of 439 people
created 19 Jul 2016
 
a list of 114 people
created 08 Apr 2015
 
a list of 113 people
created 11 Jun 2016
 
a list of 203 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nigel Miguel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Colors Snakedance
(1988)
(1997)
American History X Basketball Player
(1998)
Space Jam Additional Crew
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2006 Instant Def (TV Series)
Police Officer
- Still We Rise (2006) ... Police Officer
 2005 Elizabethtown
Basketball Coach (as Nigel Patrick Miguel)
 1998 American History X
Basketball Player
 1996 Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault (TV Movie)
Sonny Johnson
 1995 Forget Paris
Basketball Player
 1994 Time Trax (TV Series)
Snake
- Dream Team (1994) ... Snake
 1994 Blue Chips
Dolphin
 1994 The Air Up There
Halawi
 1993 Martin (TV Series)
Clarence
- Really, Gina's Not My Lover (1993) ... Clarence
 1992 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV Series)
Guy Beal
- Warriors: Part 1 (1992) ... Guy Beal
 1992 White Men Can't Jump
Dwight 'The Flight' McGhee
 1991 Heaven Is a Playground
Casey Caldwell
 1991 Equal Justice (TV Series)
Reggie
- The Big Game and Other Crimes (1991) ... Reggie
- End Game (1991) ... Reggie (uncredited)
 1990 21 Jump Street (TV Series)
Ray Casey
- Hi Mom (1990) ... Ray Casey
 1989 Shooters
Leper
 1988 Colors
Snakedance
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial Jordan Brand "Frozen Moment" - Director Jonathan Glazer See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nigel P. Miguel | Nigel Patrick Miguel

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)

Spouse:

Julie Miguel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Belize, Central America currently consulting for the University of Belize and helping the country develop it's film commission office.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed