No photo available. Represent Antonio Miguens? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 750,355 this week

Antonio Miguens

Antonio Miguens was born on December 12, 1962 in Lisbon, Portugal as Antonio José Miguens Luz. He is known for his work on A Dança da Morte (1989), Jaime (1999) and Storia di guerra e d'amicizia (2002). He has been married to Rute Almeida since November 26, 2011. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Miguens's work have you seen?

Known For

(1989)
Jaime Empregado de Mesa
(1999)
(2002)
Clubíssimo Dancer
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2003 Les Thibault (TV Mini Series)
Partisan
 2003 Lusitana Paixão (TV Series)
- Episode #1.71 (2003)
- Episode #1.70 (2003)
- Episode #1.69 (2003)
- Episode #1.63 (2003)
- Episode #1.62 (2003)
 2002 Storia di guerra e d'amicizia
Albergattore
 2001 Cuidado com as Aparências (TV Series)
- A Limousine (2001)
 2001 O Espírito da Lei (TV Series)
Lawyer
- Injustiça Popular (2001) ... Lawyer
 2000 Jornalistas (TV Series)
 1999 Jaime
Empregado de Mesa
 1992 Aqui D'El Rei! (TV Movie)
Cozinheiro
 1991 O Marido Ausente (TV Movie)
Eros
 1990 A Severa (TV Movie)
Roque
 1989 A Dança da Morte (TV Movie)
Morte
 1988 Há Festa em Lisboa (TV Series)
 1988 Clubíssimo (TV Series)
Dancer
- Episode #1.6 (1988) ... Dancer
- Episode #1.5 (1988) ... Dancer
 1988 Mensagem
 1987 Palavras Cruzadas (TV Series)
Miguel Rebelo (1987)
 1986 Faz de Conta (TV Series)
Bailarino (1986)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 1989 A Dança da Morte (TV Movie) (choreography)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1984 1, 2, 3 (TV Series)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Antonio Jose Luz | Antonio Luz | Antonio Migueins | Antonio Migães

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)

Spouse:

Rute Almeida
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 2 children.

Nickname:

Tozé

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed