No photo available. Represent Tine Miehe-Renard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,278,047 this week

Tine Miehe-Renard

Tine Miehe-Renard was born on September 12, 1954 in Denmark. She is a casting director and actress, known for Ved vejen (1988), Forsvar (2003) and Rejseholdet (2000). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tine Miehe-Renard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Ved vejen
Ved vejen Agnes
(1988)
Forsvar
Forsvar Casting Director
(2003-2004)
Rejseholdet
Rejseholdet Læge
(2001)
Babette's Feast
Babette's Feast Löwenhielm's Wife
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (9 credits)
 2006 En røverhistorie (Short)
 2005 Ambulance
 2005 Den store dag
 2005 Anklaget
 2003 Forsvar (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Den man elsker (2003)
- Den gode søn (2003)
- Uden for loven (2003)
- Vrede mænd (2003)
 2001-2002 Hotellet (TV Series) (28 episodes)
- Del 60 (2002)
- Del 59 (2002)
- Del 58 (2002)
- Episode #3.9 (2002)
- Episode #4.9 (2002)
 2002 John og Mia (Short)
Show Show Actress (18 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tine Miehe-Renard Kristiansen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page