No photo available. Represent Tine Miehe-Renard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 615,943 this week

Tine Miehe-Renard

Tine Miehe-Renard was born on September 12, 1954 in Denmark. She is a casting director and actress, known for Katinka (1988), Forsvar (2003) and Rejseholdet (2000). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tine Miehe-Renard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Katinka Agnes
(1988)
Forsvar Casting Director
(2003-2004)
Rejseholdet Læge
(2001)
Babette's Feast Löwenhielm's Wife
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (9 credits)
 2006 The First Pilot (Short)
 2005 Ambulance
 2005 The Big Day
 2005 Accused
 2003 Forsvar (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Den man elsker (2003)
- Den gode søn (2003)
- Uden for loven (2003)
- Vrede mænd (2003)
 2001-2002 At the Faber (TV Series) (28 episodes)
- Del 60 (2002)
- Del 59 (2002)
- Del 58 (2002)
- Episode #3.9 (2002)
- Episode #4.9 (2002)
 2002 John and Mia (Short)
Show Show Actress (18 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tine Miehe-Renard Kristiansen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed