STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,540 this week

Phil Mickelson


Phil Mickelson was born on June 16, 1970 in San Diego, California, USA as Philip Alfred Mickelson. He is an actor, known for Tin Cup (1996), Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) and Entourage (2004). He has been married to Amy Mickelson since November 16, 1996. They have three children. See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Tin Cup
Mon, Jan 18 6:25 AM PST on STZE (627)
Tin Cup
Mon, Jan 18 3:16 PM PST on STZE (627)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 246 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 10 Jul 2019
 
a list of 1488 people
created 05 Aug 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 24 May 2019
 
a list of 1332 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Mickelson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Tin Cup PGA Tour Golfer
(1996)
Entourage Phil Mickelson
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2008 Entourage (TV Series)
Phil Mickelson
- Redomption (2008) ... Phil Mickelson
 1996 Tin Cup
PGA Tour Golfer
 1994 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series)
Phil Mickelson
- Witness (1994) ... Phil Mickelson
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Series of print ads for "Enbrel" rheumatoid arthritis medication. See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Evan, born June 2003 See more »

Nickname:

Lefty

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed