No photo available. Represent Rose Michtom? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,437 this week

Rose Michtom (1897–1986)

Rose Michtom was born on July 18, 1897 in New York, USA. She was an actress, known for Young Doctors in Love (1982), Get Smart (1965) and McMillan & Wife (1971). She died on April 1, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Get Smart
A Spy for a Spy (S2, Ep3)
Tue, Jul 05 10:30 PM PDT on KPOMCD (1245)
Get Smart
The Only Way to Die (S2, Ep4)
Wed, Jul 06 10:30 PM PDT on KPOMCD (1245)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 170 people
created 27 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rose Michtom's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Young Doctors in Love The Others - Mrs. Pierce
(1982)
Get Smart Woman at the Airport / Restaurant Patron / Woman in the Restaurant / Woman on Street / Bag Lady / Bakery Customer / Barfly / Black Jack Player / Bookstore Customer / Cashier in Airport / Cashier in Train Station / Commuter at Airport / Courtroom Spectator / Customer / Customer at Richelieu's / Cynthia Whitaker / Diner Customer / Diner Patron / Gambler / Hotel Customer / Hotel Guest / Older Gallery Patron / Party Guest / Photographer's Mother / Record Shop Customer / Redemption Center Customer / TV Viewer / Tourist / Wax Museum Visitor / West German Chaperone / Widow / Woman Outside Cantina / Woman Passenger / Woman at Golf Course / Woman at the Bus Station / Woman at the Pool / Woman at the Shooting Scene / Woman in Theater / Woman in Wheelchair
(1965-1970)
McMillan & Wife Auction Guest / Aunt Rose / Courtroom Spectator / Little Old Lady / Patient in Waiting Room / Protest Sign Painter
(1971-1977)
The Fortune Wife of Justice of the Peace
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1982 Young Doctors in Love
The Others - Mrs. Pierce
 1980-1981 Too Close for Comfort (TV Series)
Mrs. Webster / The Bank Customer
- Where There's a Will (1981) ... Mrs. Webster
- Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolfe? (1980) ... The Bank Customer
 1981 Flo (TV Series)
Retirement Home Resident
- Grey Escape (1981) ... Retirement Home Resident (uncredited)
 1977-1980 Laverne & Shirley (TV Series)
Mrs. Kolcheck / Ticket Woman
- Separate Tables (1980) ... Mrs. Kolcheck
- The Tenants Are Revolting (1979) ... Mrs. Kolcheck
- Fire Show (1979) ... Mrs. Kolcheck (uncredited)
- Tag Team Wrestling (1977) ... Mrs. Kolcheck (uncredited)
- Call Me a Taxi (1977) ... Ticket Woman (uncredited)
 1980 The Nude Bomb
Wheelchair Patient (uncredited)
 1979 Breaking Up Is Hard to Do (TV Movie)
Autograph seeker (uncredited)
 1979 Love at First Bite
Elderly Lady
 1971-1977 McMillan & Wife (TV Series)
Patient in Waiting Room / Courtroom Spectator / Aunt Rose / ...
- Affair of the Heart (1977) ... Patient in Waiting Room (uncredited)
- Point of Law (1976) ... Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
- Greed (1976) ... Aunt Rose
- Deadly Inheritance (1975) ... Protest Sign Painter (uncredited)
- The Game of Survival (1974) ... Little Old Lady (uncredited)
 1976 Arthur Hailey's the Moneychangers (TV Mini Series)
Roselli Announcement Attendee
- Part I (1976) ... Roselli Announcement Attendee (uncredited)
 1976 Rich Man, Poor Man (TV Mini Series)
Dancing party guest
- Part VIII: Chapters 11 and 12 (1976) ... Dancing party guest (uncredited)
 1975 The Fortune
Wife of Justice of the Peace
 1975 Sarah T. - Portrait of a Teenage Alcoholic (TV Movie)
AA Meeting Member (uncredited)
 1974 Rhoda (TV Series)
Passenger
- The Honeymoon (1974) ... Passenger (uncredited)
 1973 Jarrett (TV Movie)
Artist on sidewalk (uncredited)
 1972 The Snoop Sisters (TV Series)
Old Lady in Bank
- The Female Instinct (1972) ... Old Lady in Bank (uncredited)
 1972 Emergency! (TV Series)
Annie
- Dilemma (1972) ... Annie (uncredited)
 1970 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Couple on Sidewalk
- The Cat Burglars (1970) ... Couple on Sidewalk (uncredited)
 1965-1970 Get Smart (TV Series)
Woman at the Airport / Restaurant Patron / Woman in the Restaurant / ...
- House of Max: Part 1 (1970) ... Wax Museum Visitor (uncredited)
- Is This Trip Necessary? (1969) ... Tourist (uncredited)
- Age Before Duty (1969) ... Barfly (uncredited)
- And Baby Makes Four: Part 2 (1969) ... Woman in Wheelchair (uncredited)
- The Not-So-Great Escape: Part 1 (1969) ... Woman at the Airport (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rose Micktom
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Leonard Stern, the producer of Get Smart (1965), was her nephew, and most of her acting roles were as an extra in that series.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed