No photo available. Represent Lilia Michel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 754,206 this week

Lilia Michel (1926–2011)

Lilia Michel was born on July 30, 1926 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Lilia Larios Fernández. She was an actress, known for Un beso en la noche (1945), Vértigo (1946) and La gota de sangre (1950). She was married to Wolf Ruvinskis and Rafael Baledón. She died on August 10, 2011 in Mexico City. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 14 people
created 26 Jun 2016
 
a list of 133 people
created 28 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lilia Michel's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(1945)
Vértigo Gabriela
(1946)
(1950)
Sí, mi vida Lilia
(1953)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 1995 Humble Maria (TV Series)
Sor Matilde
- María la del Barrio (1995) ... Sor Matilde
 1988 Dos vidas (TV Series)
Doña Rosa
- Episode #1.2 (1988) ... Doña Rosa
- Episode #1.3 (1988) ... Doña Rosa
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... Doña Rosa
 1986 Ave Fénix (TV Series)
Lilia
 1986 Lista negra (TV Series)
Leonora
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Leonora
 1984 Aprendiendo a vivir (TV Series)
Carolina
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... Carolina
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Carolina
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Carolina
 1982 Una sota y un caballo: Rancho Avándaro
Doña Carmen de Sierra
 1978 Rosalia (TV Series)
Leticia
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... Leticia
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... Leticia
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Leticia
 1978 Los amantes frios
Eustolia (segment "Los Amantes frios")
 1977 Fantoche
Rosa
 1975 La lucha con la pantera
Madre de Patricia
 1973 Eva y Dario
 1972 La inocente
Alicia
 1969 La muñeca perversa
Julieta Montenegro
 1967 Gente sin historia (TV Series)
Amalia (1967)
 1953 Sí, mi vida
Lilia
 1950 La gota de sangre
Alma
 1946 El pasajero diez mil
Queta
 1946 No basta ser charro
Marta
 1946 Vértigo
Gabriela
 1945 La hora de la verdad
Elena
 1945 Crepúsculo
Cristina
 1945 Un beso en la noche
Soledad
 1944 Naná
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Rafael Baledón.

Nickname:

"La chica del suéter"

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed