No photo available. Represent Randall Meyers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 398,094 this week

Randall Meyers

Randall Meyers was born in 1955 in the USA. He is a composer, known for Scrooged (1988), Drugstore Cowboy (1989) and Kongen som ville ha mer enn en krone (1999). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
1 video »

Shay Mitchell on Why Everyone Is Obsessed With "You"

The "You" star shares how social media became its own character in the psychological thriller.

Hear from Shay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randall Meyers's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Scrooged Soundtrack
(1988)
Drugstore Cowboy Soundtrack
(1989)
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (28 credits)
 2009 Palazzo Massacre (Short) (original music by)
 2004 The Crossing
 2004 The Universe: Cosmology Quest (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Zenith (Short)
 2000 Sofies verden (TV Mini-Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2000)
- Episode #1.7 (2000)
- Episode #1.6 (2000)
- Episode #1.5 (2000)
- Episode #1.4 (2000)
 2000 Dykkerne
 2000 Dykaren
 1999 Bak Sofies verden (TV Short documentary)
 1999 Sofies verden
 1998 Huset på Kampen (Short)
 1998/I Weekend
 1993 Telegrafisten
 1991 Hvitsymre i utslåtten (Short)
 1990 Svampe
 1990 Herman
 1990 Dagens Donna
 1989 Den nye kapellanen (Short)
 1986 Zinoberveien (Short)
Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official website.

Alternate Names:

Randy Myers

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed