No photo available. Represent Dmitriy Meskhiev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,669 this week

Dmitriy Meskhiev (II)

Dmitriy Meskhiev was born on October 31, 1963 in Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR as Dmitriy Dmitrievich Meskhiev. He is a producer and director, known for Svoi (2004), Battalion (2015) and Pribytie poezda (1995). See full bio »

The E3 Trailer Trailer

Watch highlights from the best trailers at E3 including "Shadow of the Tomb Raider," "Anthem," and "Fallout 76."

See what trailers dropped at E3

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 02 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dmitriy Meskhiev's work have you seen?
9 wins & 17 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Svoi
Svoi Director
(2004)
Battalion
Battalion Director
(2015)
Pribytie poezda
Pribytie poezda Producer
(1995)
Chelovek u okna
Chelovek u okna Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (38 credits)
 2018 Two Tickets Back (producer) (completed)
 2012 Otryv (TV Series) (producer)
 2012 Chistaya proba (TV Series) (producer - 2012)
 2012 Poklonnitsa (producer)
 2012 Lastochkino gnezdo (TV Series) (producer - 2012)
 2011 Igry detey vzroslogo vozrasta (executive producer)
 2011 Na kray sveta (TV Series) (producer - 2011)
 2011 Robinzon (TV Series) (producer)
 2011 Zabytyy (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (producer - 2011)
- Episode #1.2 ... (producer - 2011)
- Episode #1.4 ... (producer - 2011)
- Episode #1.3 ... (producer - 2011)
 2011 Dom na obochine (producer)
 2011 Nastoyashchie (TV Series) (producer - 2011)
 2011 Dar (TV Series) (producer)
 2011 Sdelano v SSSR (TV Series) (producer)
 2011 Nemnogo ne v sebe (TV Series) (producer - 2011)
 2011 Vstrechnoe techenie (TV Series) (producer)
 2011 Schastlivchik Pashka (TV Series) (producer - 2011)
 2011 Serdtse Marii (TV Series) (producer)
 2010 Dyshi so mnoy (TV Series) (producer - 2010)
 2010 Raskrutka (TV Series) (producer - 2010)
 2010 Zhenskie mechty o dalnikh stranakh (TV Series) (producer - 2010)
 2010 Chelovek u okna (producer)
 2010 Indus (TV Series) (producer - 2010)
 2010 Takaya obychnaya zhizn (TV Series) (producer - 2010)
 2010 Cherkizona. Odnorazovye lyudi (TV Series) (producer - 2010)
 2010 Lichnoe delo kapitana Ryumina (TV Series) (producer - 2010)
 2010 Zolotoy kapkan (TV Series) (producer)
 2009 Verbnoe voskresene (TV Series) (producer - 2010)
 2008 Volshebnik (producer)
 2008 Tot, kto gasit svet (producer)
 2008 Realnyy papa (producer)
 2008 Kacheli (co-producer)
 2007 Sem kabinok (producer)
 2006 Potseluy babochki (producer)
 2005 Bolshaya progulka (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2005 Schastlivyy (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2004 Printsessa i nishchiy (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 2004)
 2004 Sestry (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.7 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.11 ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 ... (producer)
 1995 Pribytie poezda (producer - segment "Excercise No.5")
Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

D. Meskhiev | Dmitriy 'Gripotalalus' Meskhiyev
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the son of the late Soviet-era cinematographer Dmitriy Meskhiev.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial