Jarreth J. Merz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,132 this week
Trailer
1:41 | Trailer
Jarreth J. Merz was born on May 1, 1970 in Zurich, Switzerland. He is an actor and director, known for Titans (2018), Six (2017) and The Passion of the Christ (2004). See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Joe and Max
Fri, Jul 17 4:09 AM PDT on STZENB (650)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 29 images
updated 24 Aug 2017
 
a list of 25 images
updated 23 Jun 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 05 Jul 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 127 people
created 01 May 2015
 
a list of 938 people
created 22 Feb 2015
 
a list of 25 images
created 21 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jarreth J. Merz's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Titans The Acolyte
(2018)
Six Emir Hatim Al-Muttaqi / Amir Hatim Al-Muttaqi / Emir Hatim Al-Mutaqi
(2017-2018)
The Passion of the Christ Simon of Cyrene
(2004)
Homeland Hajik
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2019 Tsokos: Zerbrochen (TV Movie)
Lars Moewig
 2019 Tsokos: Zerschunden (TV Movie)
Lars Moewig
 2019 Whiskey Cavalier (TV Series)
Henri Griffin
- Good Will Hunting (2019) ... Henri Griffin
 2018 Titans (TV Series)
The Acolyte
- Titans (2018) ... The Acolyte
 2017-2018 Six (TV Series)
Emir Hatim Al-Muttaqi / Amir Hatim Al-Muttaqi / Emir Hatim Al-Mutaqi
- Seesaw (2018) ... Amir Hatim Al-Muttaqi (as Jarreth Merz)
- Dua (2018) ... Amir Hatim Al-Muttaqi (as Jarreth Merz)
- End Game (2017) ... Emir Hatim Al-Muttaqi (as Jarreth Merz)
- Blood Brothers (2017) ... Emir Hatim Al-Muttaqi (as Jarreth Merz)
- Confession (2017) ... Emir Hatim Al-Muttaqi (as Jarreth Merz)
 2018 The Inpatient (Video Game)
Ted Moseley (voice, as Jarreth Merz)
 2017 Grain
Viktor Rerberg
 2016 MacGyver (TV Series)
Eric Wexler
- Toothpick (2016) ... Eric Wexler (as Jarreth Merz)
 2016 Ben-Hur
Flores (as Jarreth Merz)
 2016 The Young Messiah
Eleazer's Father (as Jarreth Merz)
 2015 Homeland (TV Series)
Hajik
- Parabiosis (2015) ... Hajik (as Jarreth Merz)
 2015 Der Hamster (TV Movie)
Dr. Färber
 2013 Mousy Brown (Short)
Harold Harris
 2013 The Fisherman (The Intruder) (Short)
Kaplan
 2013 Problem of Evil
Araqiel
 2012 The Haunting of Helena
Robert
 2010 Länger leben
Hassan
 2008 Dark Streets
Pale Man (as Jarreth Merz)
 2007 South of Pico
Ivan
 2007 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Haroun Abbas
- Harm (2007) ... Haroun Abbas (as Jarreth Merz)
 2007 The Unit (TV Series)
Momed Salah
- The Water Is Wide (2007) ... Momed Salah (as Jarreth Merz)
 2006 Lies and Alibis
Quiet Man (as Jarreth Merz)
 2005 Sleeper Cell (TV Series)
Jamal
- Scholar (2005) ... Jamal (as Jarreth Merz)
 2005 Nightshift (Short)
Jacques
 2004 The Passion of the Christ
Simon of Cyrene (as Jarreth Merz)
 2003 ER (TV Series)
Charles
- Makemba (2003) ... Charles (as Jarreth Merz)
- The Lost (2003) ... Charles (as Jarreth Merz)
- Kisangani (2003) ... Charles (as Jarreth Merz)
 2002 Joe and Max (TV Movie)
Boy's Father (as Jerreth Merz)
 2001 Taking Sides
US Soldier
 2000 Chill Out (TV Movie)
Schuhverkäufer (as Jarreth Merz)
 1999 Fake - Die Fälschung (Video)
Cop
 1999 Curiosity & the Cat
Hortek (as Jarreth Merz)
 1997 Propellerblume
Jeff
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Documentary | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jarreth Mertz | Jarreth Merz | Jerreth Merz

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed