No photo available. Represent Claudine Merlin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,143,397 this week

Claudine Merlin (1929–2014)

Claudine Merlin was born on April 22, 1929 in Paris, France. She is known for her work on Too Beautiful for You (1989), Barocco (1976) and Our History (1984). She died in November 2014. See full bio »

Died:

(age 85)

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudine Merlin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1989)
Barocco Editor
(1976)
Our History Editor
(1984)
Buffet Froid Editor
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (45 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (13 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C. Merlin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed