STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 656 this week

Stanislas Merhar


Stanislas Merhar was born on January 23, 1971 in Paris, France. He is an actor, known for Dry Cleaning (1997), The Count of Monte Cristo (1998) and La folie Almayer (2011). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute including Aquaman and "Good Omens."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 863 people
created 08 Dec 2011
 
a list of 1951 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 161 people
created 14 Oct 2016
 
a list of 73 people
created 04 May 2011
 
a list of 212 people
created 08 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stanislas Merhar's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dry Cleaning Loïc
(1997)
The Count of Monte Cristo Albert De Morcerf
(1998)
(2011)
La lettre François de Guise
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2019 Sol y sombra (post-production)
serge Le père
 2016 Matin (Short) (completed)
The Man
 2018 O Caderno Negro
Rufo
 2018 Capitaine Marleau (TV Series)
Philippe Venturi
- Le Jeune Homme et la Mort (2018) ... Philippe Venturi
 2017 Juste un regard (TV Mini-Series)
Jimmy O.
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Jimmy O.
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Jimmy O.
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Jimmy O.
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Jimmy O.
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Jimmy O.
 2017 Madame
Antoine Bernard
 2017 Closing In (Short)
 2015 L'ombre des femmes
Pierre
 2014 Entre vents et marées (TV Movie)
Vincent
 2014 Rosenn
Cavairac
 2013 Left Foot Right Foot
Olivier
 2012 Climats (TV Movie)
François Crozant
 2011 La folie Almayer
Almayer
 2011 L'art d'aimer
Laurent
 2011 Iris in Bloom
Jean
 2009 Notre ami Chopin (Short)
Denis
 2008-2009 Myster Mocky présente (TV Series short)
- Dans le lac (2008)
 2009 Collection Fred Vargas (TV Series)
Reyer
- L'homme aux cercles bleus (2009) ... Reyer
 2006 L'héritage
Jean
 2006 Müetter
Stéphane
 2005 Code 68
Blaise
 2005 Un fil à la patte
Irrigua
 2004 Milady (TV Movie)
John Felton
 2003 L'enfance de Catherine (Short)
Le père
 2002 Courtes histoires de train (Short)
Vladimir, le contrôleur du train
 2002 Merci Docteur Rey
Thomas Beaumont
 2002 Adolphe
Adolphe
 2002 Un monde presque paisible
Maurice
 2001 Nobel
Alessandro
 2001 I cavalieri che fecero l'impresa
Jean de Cent Acres
 2001 Zaïde, un petit air de vengeance (TV Movie)
David
 2000 La captive
Simon
 1999 Chambre n° 13 (TV Series)
 1999 Franck Spadone
Franck Spadone
 1999 Furia
Théo
 1999 La lettre
François de Guise
 1998 La cloche (Short)
 1998 The Count of Monte Cristo (TV Mini-Series)
Albert De Morcerf
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... Albert De Morcerf
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Albert De Morcerf
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Albert De Morcerf
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Albert De Morcerf
 1997 Dry Cleaning
Loïc
Show Show Self (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2 October to 31 December 2007) Play "L'Autre" written and directed by Florian Zeller, co-starring with Sara Forestier and Aurélien Wiik at Studio des Champs-Elysées, Paris. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His best friend is Laura Smet See more »

Nickname:

Chouki

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed