STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 629,303 this week

Daniela Mercury


Daniela Mercury was born on July 28, 1965 in Salvador, Bahia, Brazil as Daniela Mercuri de Almeida. She is an actress and composer, known for Mandacaru (1997), Ways of the Heart (2007) and A Second Chance (2018). She has been married to Malu Verçosa since October 12, 2013. She was previously married to Marco Scabia and Zalther Póvoas. See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 23 Aug 2018
 
a list of 132 people
created 28 Jul 2015
 
a list of 1751 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 744 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniela Mercury's work have you seen?

Known For

Mandacaru Maria Bonita
(1997)
Ways of the Heart Soundtrack
A Second Chance Daniela Mercury
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2018 A Second Chance (TV Series)
Daniela Mercury
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Daniela Mercury
 1997 Mandacaru (TV Series)
Maria Bonita
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (88 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Released her first album in 1991: "Daniela Mercury". See more »

Spouse:

Malu Verçosa | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Children: Gabriel [b.1985] and Giovanna [b. 1986] See more »

Nickname:

Rainha do Axé

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed