John Melendez (IV)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,226 this week
Trailer
0:29 | Trailer
After 14 years on The Howard Stern Radio Show (1998), John Melendez did 10 years on NBC's The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992). Besides being the Tonight Show's nightly announcer and a staff writer, Melendez appeared in the show's comedy sketches and did correspondent pieces. Melendez, who began with Howard Stern's show as an intern in college, ... See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Private Parts
Tue, Nov 03 3:35 PM PST on STZE (627)
Private Parts
Sat, Nov 07 1:53 AM PST on STZECL (647)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 76 people
created 26 Mar 2019
 
a list of 48 people
created 28 Sep 2019
 
a list of 439 people
created 19 Jul 2016
 
a list of 50 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 1319 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Melendez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Airheads Masturbating Rocker
(1994)
Private Parts John Melendez
(1997)
Brainscan Soundtrack
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2010-2013 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (written by - 209 episodes)
- Episode #21.156 (2013) ... (written by)
- Episode #21.154 (2013) ... (written by)
- Episode #21.145 (2013) ... (written by)
- Episode #21.143 (2013) ... (written by)
- Episode #21.139 (2013) ... (written by)
  The Jay Leno Show (TV Series) (written by - 20 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (special material - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode #1.90 (2010) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.88 (2010) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.82 (2010) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.77 (2010) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.72 (2010) ... (written by)
 2008 One, Two, Many (writer)
 1998 The Howard Stern Radio Show (TV Series) (writer)
 1994 Howard Stern (TV Series) (additional material)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

'Stuttering' John Melendez

Alternate Names:

Stuttering John | 'Stuttering John' Melendez | 'Stuttering' John Melendez | Stuttering John Melendez

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Oscar David born 1st of January 2006. See more »

Trademark:

His very bad stuttering problem

Nickname:

Stuttering John

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed