No photo available. Represent Patrick Meighan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,938 this week

Patrick Meighan (I)

Patrick Meighan was born on July 27, 1972 in Bellingham, Washington, USA as Patrick Conklin Meighan. He is known for his work on Family Guy (1999), Dumb and Dumber To (2014) and Titus (2000). See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 30 people
created 29 Jul 2014
 
list image
a list of 17 people
created 18 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Meighan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Family Guy Producer
(2005-2020)
Dumb and Dumber To KEN Conference Attendee
(2014)
Titus Miscellaneous Crew
(2000-2002)
The Oscars Writer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
  Family Guy (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 125 episodes, 2011 - 2018) (producer - 21 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (co-producer - 21 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (supervising producer - 20 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (executive producer - 11 episodes, 2018 - 2019)
- Christmas Is Coming (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Shanksgiving (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Disney's the Reboot (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Adam West High (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Girl, Internetted (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2007 Family Guy 100th Episode Special (TV Short) (co-producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pat Meighan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed