STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,113 this week

Umesh Mehra (I)


Umesh Mehra was born on August 6, 1953 in Bombay, State of Bombay, India. He is a director and writer, known for International Khiladi (1999), Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi (1996) and Sohni Mahiwal (1985). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

The IMDb editors have selected the films they're most excited to see in 2021. Have you added these movies to your Watchlist?

Browse our picks

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Umesh Mehra's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1999)
(1996)
Sohni Mahiwal Director
(1985)
Yeh Mohabbat Hai Director
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

U. Mehra
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of director Rajiv Mehra. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed