No photo available. Represent Gottfried Mehlhorn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,206,594 this week

Gottfried Mehlhorn (1933–2013)

Gottfried Mehlhorn was born on June 7, 1933 in Mellenbach-Glasbach, Thuringia, Germany. He was an actor, known for De bossen van Vlaanderen (1991), Verbotene Liebe (1995) and Lindenstraße (1985). He died on June 16, 2013. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80)

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gottfried Mehlhorn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

De bossen van Vlaanderen Kommandant von Donnersbach
(1991)
Verbotene Liebe Regisseur Kuno Oberland
(1997)
Lindenstraße Claus Benninger
(1986-1988)
Sonny-Boyd Actor
(1962)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 2000 Just the Beginning
Garderobier
 1999 Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies (TV Series)
Sven Larsson
- Episode #1.79 (1999) ... Sven Larsson
- Episode #1.71 (1999) ... Sven Larsson
 1994-1999 Die Wache (TV Series)
Hausmeister / Nachbar Schmitz / Arzt / ...
- Finger weg von Drogen (1999) ... Hausmeister
- Der Anwalt (1998) ... Nachbar Schmitz
- Der blaue Tod (1996) ... Arzt
- Vollmond (1994) ... Wernecke
 1999 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
Ferdi Lauser
- Heißkalte Leidenschaft (1999) ... Ferdi Lauser
 1999 Our Charly (TV Series)
Herr Moltke
- Hausbesuch (1999) ... Herr Moltke
 1997 Dumm gelaufen
Jäger
 1997 The First Semester
Meister
 1997 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Regisseur Kuno Oberland
- Episode #1.540 (1997) ... Regisseur Kuno Oberland
- Episode #1.539 (1997) ... Regisseur Kuno Oberland
 1984-1996 A Case for Two (TV Series)
- Mordsgefühle (1995)
- Totes Kapital (1984)
 1994-1996 Familie Heinz Becker (TV Series)
Imbissbuden-Betreiber
- Die Autopanne (1996) ... Imbissbuden-Betreiber
 1995 Jede Menge Leben (TV Series)
Siegbert Fuhrmann
- Ein Kampf beginnt (1995) ... Siegbert Fuhrmann
- Gefährlicher Besuch (1995) ... Siegbert Fuhrmann
- Selbstjustiz (1995) ... Siegbert Fuhrmann
- Intrigante Pläne (1995) ... Siegbert Fuhrmann
- Eine Überraschung für Niko (1995) ... Siegbert Fuhrmann
 1995 Rudy, the Racing Pig
Schlachtergehilfe
 1994 Stadtklinik (TV Series)
Bernd Funke
- Treue (1994) ... Bernd Funke
 1993 Rabbelschnuh 3 - Der 50. Geburtstag (Video short)
Horst Rabbelschnuh
 1993 Unter einer Decke (TV Series)
 1992 Zauber um Romana (TV Series)
Herr Pohmann
 1991 De bossen van Vlaanderen (TV Series)
Kommandant von Donnersbach
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... Kommandant von Donnersbach
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Kommandant von Donnersbach
 1991 Rabbelschnuh 2 - Das darf doch nicht wahr sein! (Video short)
Horst Rabbelschnuh
 1990 Hotel Paradies (TV Series)
Mann auf Boot
- Die Liebe eines Engels (1990) ... Mann auf Boot
 1989 Vorsicht - Rabbelschnuh kommt! (Video short)
Horst Rabbelschnuh
 1989 Peter Strohm (TV Series)
Tourist
- Das blaue Wunder (1989) ... Tourist
 1988 Wieviel Liebe braucht der Mensch (TV Movie)
Konrad
 1986-1988 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Claus Benninger
- Der 80. Geburtstag (1988) ... Claus Benninger
- Der vergessene Geburtstag (1988) ... Claus Benninger
- Der arme Onkel (1988) ... Claus Benninger
- Fremde Lieben? (1987) ... Claus Benninger
- Fest der Liebe (1986) ... Claus Benninger
 1987 Gegen die Regel (TV Movie)
 1987 Peng! Du bist tot!
Fat Man
 1987 Minipli (TV Movie)
Plümele
 1986 La fille mal gardée (TV Movie)
Ein Sergeant
 1986 Detektivbüro Roth (TV Series)
 1985 Deadly Twins
Older German Officer in Police Station
 1985 Locker vom Hocker (TV Series)
- Episode #1.14 (1985)
 1982 Reden muß man miteinander (TV Series)
Verteidiger
 1980 Jauche und Levkojen (TV Series)
 1980 Harry Hocker läßt nicht locker (TV Series)
Vereinspräsident Lindenthal
 1978-1979 Die Gimmicks (TV Series)
Barkeeper Charly
- Eine Extra-Vorstellung (1979) ... Barkeeper Charly
- Episode #1.6 (1978) ... Barkeeper Charly
- Episode #1.5 (1978) ... Barkeeper Charly
- Episode #1.4 (1978) ... Barkeeper Charly
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... Barkeeper Charly
 1977 Invitation to Dance (TV Movie)
Mann auf Pferderennbahn
 1976 Die Unternehmungen des Herrn Hans (TV Series)
Barkeeper
- Die Geschäftsreise (1976) ... Barkeeper
 1976 Eurogang (TV Series)
Bob
- Der Helfer (1976) ... Bob
 1975 Unsere Penny (TV Series)
Kioskbesitzer Ahlsberg
- Die Fünf im Diktat (1975) ... Kioskbesitzer Ahlsberg
 1974 Der kleine Dicke mit dem großen Langen
Der kleine Dicke (as Toni Peutoman)
 1973 Unter Geiern - Der Geist des Llano Estacado (TV Movie)
Dicker Jemmy
 1973 Frühbesprechung (TV Series)
Kriminalhauptmeister Willich
- Volksfest (1973) ... Kriminalhauptmeister Willich
 1971 Tischlein deck dich (TV Movie)
Der dicke Räuber Schreckmich
 1971 Hans im Glück - Die Mary-Roos-Show (TV Movie)
Manager
 1971 Express (TV Series)
 1969 Bahnübergang (TV Movie)
Makler
 1968 Die Witzakademie (TV Series)
Schüler
 1967 Die Lästigen (TV Movie)
 1967 Zur blauen Palette (TV Movie)
Olaf
 1967 Nachtgespenster (TV Movie)
 1965 Das Kriminalmuseum (TV Series)
 1964 Spätsommer (TV Movie)
 1964 Actis (TV Movie)
Soldat
 1964 Romeo und Julia (TV Movie)
Zweiter Musikant
 1964 Wenn man will... (TV Movie)
Zweiter Schneider
 1963 Kinderstunde (TV Series)
 1962 Sonny-Boyd (TV Series)
- als Catcher (1962)
- als Detektiv (1962)
 1961 Die Mitschuldigen (TV Movie)
Ein Kellner
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gottfried Melhorn | Toni Peutoman

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed